Elimination Chamber 2018

Elimination Chamber
Elimination Chamber
Elimination Chamber Match:
Micah Howell won a 19-man Elimination Chamber Match:
         x A. Deri and A. Cargill started out.
         x Donato Baron entered at 0:02:00
         x Julio  Vega entered at 0:04:00
         x George Sayfritz entered at 0:06:00
         x Gadji Katasonovs entered at 0:08:00
         x Jean-Claude Mikula entered at 0:10:00
         x Nico Voight entered at 0:12:00
         x Luis Miguel Ruiz entered at 0:14:00
         x Roy Gramenz entered at 0:16:00
         x Pieter Talley entered at 0:18:00
         x Ohmi Chano entered at 0:20:00
         x Stanislav Moldovanov entered at 0:22:00
         x Micah Howell entered at 0:24:00
         x Emilio Ortiz entered at 0:26:00
         x Giorgio Araboni entered at 0:28:00
         x G. Sayfritz defeated O. Chano after a German suplex in 0:28:42
         x G. Sayfritz defeated A. Deri after a German suplex in 0:28:47
         x G. Sayfritz defeated A. Cargill after a Northern Lights suplex in
           0:28:49
         x J. Mikula defeated L. Ruiz in 0:29:07
         x Mika Fatialofa entered at 0:30:00
         x Aziz Dunaj entered at 0:32:00
         x Joaquin Compean entered at 0:34:00
         x J. Mikula defeated R. Gramenz after the Piledriver in 0:40:04
         x G. Katasonovs defeated P. Talley after a Thunder Fire Power Bomb in
           0:49:57
         x J. Mikula defeated G. Sayfritz after the Running Forearm Smash in
           0:51:28
         x G. Katasonovs defeated D. Baron after a shooting star press in
           0:56:20
         x G. Katasonovs defeated J. Mikula after a small package in 1:04:10
         x S. Moldovanov defeated J. Compean after
a Frankensteiner from the top rope in 1:14:31
         x A. Dunaj defeated N. Voight after a Cradle DDT in 1:15:50
         x S. Moldovanov defeated J. Vega after a small package in 1:18:53
         x S. Moldovanov defeated G. Katasonovs after the Piledriver in 1:19:52
         x G. Araboni defeated A. Dunaj after the Piledriver in 1:27:25
         x G. Araboni defeated E. Ortiz after
a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 1:28:46
         x G. Araboni defeated S. Moldovanov after a double underhook superplex
 in 1:31:28
         x M. Fatialofa defeated G. Araboni after the torture rack in 1:37:05
         x M. Howell defeated M. Fatialofa after the DDT in 1:40:30
Rating: **** 1/4

Elimination Chamber Match:
Taijiro Kamono won a 2-man Elimination Chamber Match:
         x T. Kamono and R. Martinez started out.
         x T. Kamono defeated R. Martinez after the Powerbomb in 0:07:36
Rating: **** 1/4
(Taijiro Kamono won the KWO AOA World.)