Elimination Chamber 2021

Elimination Chamber 2021
Elimination Chamber 2021
Elimination Chamber Match:
Gregory Green won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x G. Green and K. Deschenes started out.
         x Etienne Morin entered at 0:02:00
         x Michael Robertson entered at 0:04:00
         x Nick Bennett entered at 0:06:00
         x Colton Fournier entered at 0:08:00
         x M. Robertson defeated E. Morin after a flying sunset flip in 0:18:05
         x M. Robertson defeated K. Deschenes after the Belly-To-Back Superplex
 in 0:23:29
         x G. Green defeated N. Bennett in 0:23:42
         x G. Green defeated C. Fournier after a springboard rana in 0:40:57
         x G. Green defeated M. Robertson after a springboard moonsault in
           0:41:16
Rating: **** 1/4

Elimination Chamber Match:
Jules Parsons won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x R. Poirier and M. Simard started out.
         x Sydney Reid entered at 0:02:00
         x Alice Graham entered at 0:04:00
         x Jules Parsons entered at 0:06:00
         x Morgan Lavoie entered at 0:08:00
         x A. Graham defeated M. Simard after the Slingshot Sitdown Faceslam in
0:30:40
         x R. Poirier defeated A. Graham after the
Fireman's Carry Into A Roundhouse Kick in 0:34:49
         x M. Lavoie defeated S. Reid after a sitdown in 0:50:12
         x R. Poirier defeated M. Lavoie after the
Fireman's Carry Into A Roundhouse Kick in 0:50:54
         x J. Parsons defeated R. Poirier after a waistlock suplex in 0:51:10
Rating: *****

Elimination Chamber Match:
Leo Lindermann won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x N. Collins and B. MacDonald started out.
         x Adam Jones entered at 0:02:00
         x James Ross entered at 0:04:00
         x Leo Lindermann entered at 0:06:00
         x Ben Fraser entered at 0:08:00
         x B. Fraser defeated N. Collins after the Backspin DDT in 0:35:41
         x A. Jones defeated B. Fraser after the Koppo Kick in 0:40:26
         x J. Ross defeated A. Jones after the Double Underhook Backbreaker in
           0:43:29
         x J. Ross defeated B. MacDonald after a slingshot bodyblock in 0:44:57
         x L. Lindermann defeated J. Ross after a fisherman suplex in 0:45:13
Rating: *****

Elimination Chamber Match:
Kayla Thompson won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x J. Lee and A. Clark started out.
         x Kayla Thompson entered at 0:02:00
         x Frederique Hill entered at 0:04:00
         x Ashley Singh entered at 0:06:00
         x Marie Dube entered at 0:08:00
         x M. Dube defeated A. Clark after the Sitout Full Nelson Bomb in
           0:24:40
         x F. Hill defeated M. Dube after the Front Facelock STO in 0:43:53
         x F. Hill defeated A. Singh after a springboard dropkick in 0:50:40
         x F. Hill defeated J. Lee after a waistlock suplex in 0:50:44
         x K. Thompson defeated F. Hill after a fireman's carry neckbreaker in
           0:56:56
Rating: **** 1/4

Elimination Chamber Match:
Frederique Murray won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x C. Kelly and K. Landry started out.
         x Ashley Van entered at 0:02:00
         x Mary Miller entered at 0:04:00
         x Frederique Murray entered at 0:06:00
         x Ariane Simard entered at 0:08:00
         x K. Landry defeated M. Miller after the Asai Headbutt in 0:16:27
         x C. Kelly defeated A. Simard after a swinging fisherman suplex in
           0:28:01
         x A. Van defeated C. Kelly after a pumphandle gutbuster in 0:36:00
         x A. Van defeated K. Landry after the Wheelbarrow Flatliner in 0:52:29
         x F. Murray defeated A. Van after the Stomachbreaker in 0:53:10
Rating: **** 1/4

Elimination Chamber Match:
Durrant Simpson won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x N. Voight and D. Tsuda started out.
         x Durrant Simpson entered at 0:02:00
         x Tyler Leblanc entered at 0:04:00
         x Eyk Menz entered at 0:06:00
         x Eric Thompson entered at 0:08:00
         x D. Simpson defeated E. Menz after a slingshot bodyblock in 0:25:33
         x T. Leblanc defeated D. Tsuda after the Flying Legdrop in 0:37:35
         x N. Voight defeated T. Leblanc after the Baptized in 0:45:33
         x E. Thompson defeated N. Voight after the Somersault Splash in
           0:45:50
         x D. Simpson defeated E. Thompson after the DDT in 0:49:45
Rating: *****

Elimination Chamber Match:
Stephanie Girard won a 6-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x M. Taylor and S. Girard started out.
         x Catherine Evans entered at 0:02:00
         x Kate Thompson entered at 0:04:00
         x Victoria Grant entered at 0:06:00
         x Mia Allen entered at 0:08:00
         x S. Girard defeated M. Taylor after an inverted suplex in 0:27:10
         x M. Allen defeated C. Evans after a rana in 0:43:34
         x V. Grant defeated K. Thompson after a cross-body block in 0:47:42
         x V. Grant defeated M. Allen after an enzuilariato in 0:54:14
         x S. Girard defeated V. Grant after the
Fireman's Carry Into A Gutbuster in 1:02:37
Rating: **** 1/4

Elimination Chamber Match:
Philippe Collins won a 2-person Elimination Chamber Match:
         x P. Collins and J. MacDonald started out.
         x P. Collins defeated J. MacDonald after a rolling reverse cradle in
           0:15:41
Rating: ** 1/2


Card rating: ****