Snow Warfare

tournament
tournament

PHASE 1
RESULTS ROUND 1
Acyd Rain beat Scorpyan 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Acyd Rain beat Scorpyan via a flying shoulderblock in 0:08:13 x Acyd Rain beat Scorpyan via a German suplex in 0:16:35 x Acyd Rain beat Scorpyan via a power bomb in 0:21:43
Kryptik beat Double Doze 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Kryptik beat Double Doze via a power bomb in 0:12:15 x Kryptik beat Double Doze via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:20:19 x Kryptik beat Double Doze via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:24:43
Julio Vega beat Brad MacDonald 4 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x B. MacDonald beat J. Vega via the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:12:07 x J. Vega beat B. MacDonald via a side step in 0:16:48 x B. MacDonald beat J. Vega via the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:21:08 x J. Vega beat B. MacDonald via the Cobra Clutch in 0:25:48 x J. Vega beat B. MacDonald via a cross-body block in 0:30:27 x J. Vega beat B. MacDonald via pinfall in 0:31:49
Doomsday beat Michael Robertson 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Doomsday beat M. Robertson via the Apocalypse in 0:10:57 x Doomsday beat M. Robertson via the Apocalypse in 0:15:40 x Doomsday beat M. Robertson via the Apocalypse in 0:22:11
Razz beat Awezome 6 falls to 3: (**** 3/4) x Awezome beat Razz via a flying bodypress in 0:09:32 x Razz beat Awezome via a release tiger suplex in 0:12:15 x Razz beat Awezome via the Razzmission in 0:14:25 x Awezome beat Razz via the Awesome Bomb in 0:17:10 x Razz beat Awezome via a TazmissionPlex in 0:22:00 x Awezome beat Razz via a Victory Roll in 0:25:28 x Razz beat Awezome via the Razzmission in 0:29:41 x Razz beat Awezome via the Razzmission in 0:33:36 x Razz beat Awezome via a small package in 0:36:41
Owen Thomas beat Gregory Green 4 falls to 3: (**** 1/2) x G. Green beat O. Thomas via a Fujiwara armbar in 0:15:16 x G. Green beat O. Thomas via a flying sunset flip in 0:16:23 x O. Thomas beat G. Green via pinfall in 0:22:20 x G. Green beat O. Thomas via a springboard rana in 0:23:36 x O. Thomas beat G. Green via the Garvin Stomp in 0:29:35 x O. Thomas beat G. Green via the Garvin Stomp in 0:36:49 x O. Thomas beat G. Green via the Garvin Stomp in 0:40:49
Black Diamond beat Vea Vaega 5 falls to 2: (*** 1/4) x Diamond beat V. Vaega via a facerake in 0:09:08 x V. Vaega beat Diamond via the Piledriver in 0:20:03 x Diamond beat V. Vaega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:25:59 x V. Vaega beat Diamond via the Piledriver in 0:30:54 x Diamond beat V. Vaega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:33:45 x Diamond beat V. Vaega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:35:35 x Diamond beat V. Vaega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:38:22
Nicholas Collins beat Micah Howell 3 falls to 0: (**) x N. Collins beat M. Howell via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:11:45 x N. Collins beat M. Howell via pinfall in 0:13:46 x N. Collins beat M. Howell via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:16:06
Myst beat Akinori Sakata 3 falls to 2: (** 1/2) x A. Sakata beat Myst via pinfall in 0:02:03 x A. Sakata beat Myst via an octopus hold in 0:05:10 x Myst beat A. Sakata via the Twist of Fate in 0:09:02 x Myst beat A. Sakata via the Twist of Fate in 0:11:32 x Myst beat A. Sakata via the Twist of Fate in 0:15:16
Tyler Thompson beat Charles Bridarolli 3 falls to 2: (****) x C. Bridarolli beat T. Thompson via a slingshot bodyblock in 0:05:43 x C. Bridarolli beat T. Thompson via the Powerslam in 0:07:27 x T. Thompson beat C. Bridarolli via a flying sunset flip in 0:16:10 x T. Thompson beat C. Bridarolli via a springboard cross body press in 0:16:41 x T. Thompson beat C. Bridarolli via a springboard cross body press in 0:18:24
Kevin Deschenes beat Colton Fournier 6 falls to 2: (** 1/4) x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:16:49 x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:18:55 x C. Fournier beat K. Deschenes via disqualification in 0:24:58 x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:30:10 x C. Fournier beat K. Deschenes via the People's Elbow in 0:33:55 x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:38:20 x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:43:30 x K. Deschenes beat C. Fournier via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:51:15
George Sayfritz beat Pieter Talley 5 falls to 2: (**** 1/4) x P. Talley beat G. Sayfritz via a waistlock takedown in 0:10:31 x G. Sayfritz beat P. Talley via a rana in 0:12:13 x G. Sayfritz beat P. Talley via a gutwrench suplex in 0:22:41 x P. Talley beat G. Sayfritz via a powerslam in 0:27:37 x G. Sayfritz beat P. Talley via the Cobra Clutch in 0:30:15 x G. Sayfritz beat P. Talley via a flying somersault headbutt in 0:34:03 x G. Sayfritz beat P. Talley via the Cobra Clutch in 0:36:53
Elmer beat Eric Thompson 3 falls to 1: (*** 1/4) x E. Thompson beat Elmer via the Somersault Splash in 0:08:59 x Elmer beat E. Thompson via pinfall in 0:14:33 x Elmer beat E. Thompson via the Sister Abigail in 0:18:30 x Elmer beat E. Thompson via the Sister Abigail in 0:23:19
Ben Fraser beat Ben Vieira 3 falls to 1: (***) x B. Vieira beat B. Fraser via an octopus hold in 0:03:12 x B. Fraser beat B. Vieira via the Backspin DDT in 0:08:46 x B. Fraser beat B. Vieira via the Backspin DDT in 0:12:53 x B. Fraser beat B. Vieira via the Backspin DDT in 0:14:09
Mega Superstar beat James Ross 4 falls to 2: (****) x Mega Superstar beat J. Ross via the MDK in 0:03:07 x J. Ross beat Mega Superstar via a pumphandle gutbuster in 0:11:04 x J. Ross beat Mega Superstar via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:16:37 x Mega Superstar beat J. Ross via the MDK in 0:20:52 x Mega Superstar beat J. Ross via the MDK in 0:24:39 x Mega Superstar beat J. Ross via a powerslam in 0:25:18
Mazteryouz beat Bobby Bell 5 falls to 3: (*** 3/4) x Mazteryouz beat B. Bell via the Godsmack in 0:14:20 x B. Bell beat Mazteryouz via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:17:09 x Mazteryouz beat B. Bell via the Godsmack in 0:20:45 x B. Bell beat Mazteryouz via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:26:27 x B. Bell beat Mazteryouz via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:32:50 x Mazteryouz beat B. Bell via the Godsmack in 0:34:16 x Mazteryouz beat B. Bell via the Godsmack in 0:36:11 x Mazteryouz beat B. Bell via a sleeperhold in 0:36:50
Ulani Nam'ulu beat Dreemer 4 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x U. Nam'ulu beat Dreemer via a clawhold in 0:11:48 x Dreemer beat U. Nam'ulu via the Dreemer DDT in 0:14:39 x U. Nam'ulu beat Dreemer via a small package in 0:17:45 x U. Nam'ulu beat Dreemer via pinfall in 0:18:54 x U. Nam'ulu beat Dreemer via the Powerbomb in 0:23:06
Mitsuhiro Nakamura beat Mika Fatialofa 3 falls to 0: (**) x M. Nakamura beat M. Fatialofa via the Powerslam in 0:07:25 x M. Nakamura beat M. Fatialofa via a crucifix in 0:12:26 x M. Nakamura beat M. Fatialofa via the Powerslam in 0:18:02
Major Mayhem beat Stanislav Moldovanov 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x Major Mayhem beat S. Moldovanov via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:13:07 x Major Mayhem beat S. Moldovanov via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:14:20 x Major Mayhem beat S. Moldovanov via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:22:46
Adam Jones beat Skull Masta 7 falls to 3: (*** 1/4) x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 0:20:03 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 0:23:28 x Skull Masta beat A. Jones via a double-axhandle to the back in 0:27:44 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 0:33:49 x Skull Masta beat A. Jones via a legdrop in 0:35:54 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 0:47:41 x Skull Masta beat A. Jones via a fist to the midsection in 0:55:11 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via a kneedrop in 1:01:03 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 1:06:29 x A. Jones beat Skull Masta via the Koppo Kick in 1:12:14
Tyler Leblanc beat Valu Soamoa 5 falls to 2: (****) x T. Leblanc beat V. Soamoa via the Flying Legdrop in 0:06:00 x T. Leblanc beat V. Soamoa via the Flying Legdrop in 0:12:44 x V. Soamoa beat T. Leblanc via a Cradle DDT in 0:19:21 x V. Soamoa beat T. Leblanc via a belly-to-belly suplex in 0:21:04 x T. Leblanc beat V. Soamoa via the Flying Legdrop in 0:23:55 x T. Leblanc beat V. Soamoa via the Flying Legdrop in 0:26:35 x T. Leblanc beat V. Soamoa via the Flying Legdrop in 0:28:00
Demon X beat Judas 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x Demon X beat Judas via the Halloween Driver in 0:09:48 x Demon X beat Judas via the Halloween Driver in 0:10:35 x Demon X beat Judas via the Liger Bomb in 0:13:59
Jayme Clash beat Colton Parsons 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x Clash beat C. Parsons via the Styles Clash in 0:10:05 x Clash beat C. Parsons via the Styles Clash in 0:13:46 x Clash beat C. Parsons via the Styles Clash in 0:19:52
Durrant Simpson beat Misfit 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x D. Simpson beat Misfit via the DDT in 0:13:40 x D. Simpson beat Misfit via an elbowdrop in 0:19:36 x D. Simpson beat Misfit via the DDT in 0:26:14
Mortiz beat Jean-Claude Mikula 3 falls to 0: (** 1/2) x Mortiz beat J. Mikula via the Flatliner in 0:09:17 x Mortiz beat J. Mikula via the Flatliner in 0:11:03 x Mortiz beat J. Mikula via a fireman's carry into a flapjack in 0:12:33
Damian Saucedo beat Nick Bennett 3 falls to 1: (***) x N. Bennett beat D. Saucedo via the Takeover Suplex in 0:10:47 x D. Saucedo beat N. Bennett via the Tombstone in 0:16:39 x D. Saucedo beat N. Bennett via the Tombstone in 0:19:57 x D. Saucedo beat N. Bennett via the Tombstone in 0:25:26
Aaron Cargill beat Jules Parsons 4 falls to 1: (** 3/4) x A. Cargill beat J. Parsons via the Powerslam in 0:13:06 x J. Parsons beat A. Cargill via the Somersault Slam in 0:18:01 x A. Cargill beat J. Parsons via the Powerslam in 0:22:04 x A. Cargill beat J. Parsons via the Powerslam in 0:27:27 x A. Cargill beat J. Parsons via the Powerslam in 0:28:09
The Assassin beat Dead xXx 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Assassin beat Dead xXx via the Killshot in 0:08:34 x Assassin beat Dead xXx via a spinebuster slam in 0:18:30 x Assassin beat Dead xXx via the Killshot in 0:23:29
Etienne Morin beat The Maniac 6 falls to 3: (***) x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:12:18 x Maniac beat E. Morin via the Gore in 0:17:56 x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:24:15 x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:32:19 x Maniac beat E. Morin via the Gore in 0:42:02 x Maniac beat E. Morin via the Gore in 0:45:31 x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:48:23 x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:55:28 x E. Morin beat Maniac via the Swinging Bulldog in 1:01:26
Daichi Tsuda beat Will Graham 8 falls to 5: (****) x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via a kneelock submission in 0:13:34 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 0:26:17 x W. Graham beat D. Tsuda via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:35:45 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 0:45:18 x W. Graham beat D. Tsuda via a slingshot bodyblock in 0:50:20 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 0:55:59 x W. Graham beat D. Tsuda via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 1:03:39 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 1:20:47 x W. Graham beat D. Tsuda via an inside cradle in 1:22:24 x W. Graham beat D. Tsuda via pinfall in 1:24:05 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Doctor Bomb in 1:29:38 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 1:33:49 x D. Tsuda beat W. Graham via the Boston Crab in 1:42:40
Philippe Collins beat Eyk Menz 11 falls to 11: (*** 3/4) x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 0:11:04 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via a running power bomb in 0:15:08 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 0:17:42 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 0:19:58 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 0:24:03 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via a kick to the head in 0:24:43 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 0:28:19 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 0:33:00 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 0:34:51 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via a moonsault in 0:42:56 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 0:47:01 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 0:53:51 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 0:58:13 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 1:01:00 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 1:04:48 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 1:08:12 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 1:15:40 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 1:18:55 x E. Menz beat P. Collins via the Piledriver in 1:26:51 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 1:31:44 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 1:39:10 x P. Collins beat E. Menz via the Western Lariat in 1:45:00
Amir Deri beat Tony Scott 3 falls to 1: (* 1/2) x T. Scott beat A. Deri via the German Suplex in 0:08:30 x A. Deri beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:17:36 x A. Deri beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:23:24 x A. Deri beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:28:02
Vampyro beat Storm Gill 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Vampyro beat S. Gill via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:15:11 x Vampyro beat S. Gill via a flying clothesline in 0:17:33 x Vampyro beat S. Gill via a power bomb in 0:19:39
Bronze beat Shohei Okayama 7 falls to 6: (**** 1/4) x Bronze beat S. Okayama via the Bronze Slam in 0:09:08 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 0:18:08 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via a DDT in 0:23:39 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via the Boston Crab in 0:27:45 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via a spinning power bomb in 0:38:47 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via the Bronze Slam in 0:44:45 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via a short arm scissors in 0:50:58 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via a powerslam in 0:52:45 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via a springboard twisting moonsault in 1:00:58 x S. Okayama beat Bronze via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 1:09:42 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via a spinebuster slam in 1:21:48 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via an overhead belly-to-belly suplex in 1:28:17 x Bronze beat S. Okayama via a moonsault in 1:32:38
Gadjimurad Ferzaliev beat Raleigh Martinez 3 falls to 0: (**) x G. Ferzaliev beat R. Martinez via the Tombstone in 0:12:16 x G. Ferzaliev beat R. Martinez via the Tombstone in 0:15:38 x G. Ferzaliev beat R. Martinez via the Tombstone in 0:17:49
RESULTS ROUND 2
Bronze beat Etienne Morin 3 falls to 0: (*****) x Bronze beat E. Morin via the Bronze Slam in 0:06:48 x Bronze beat E. Morin via a spinebuster slam in 0:11:42 x Bronze beat E. Morin via the Bronze Slam in 0:16:29
The Assassin beat Daichi Tsuda 5 falls to 2: (****) x Assassin beat D. Tsuda via the Killshot in 0:15:03 x D. Tsuda beat Assassin via the Doctor Bomb in 0:22:09 x Assassin beat D. Tsuda via the Killshot in 0:25:31 x D. Tsuda beat Assassin via the Boston Crab in 0:28:54 x Assassin beat D. Tsuda via the Killshot in 0:29:52 x Assassin beat D. Tsuda via the Killshot in 0:36:40 x Assassin beat D. Tsuda via the Killshot in 0:39:50
Mega Superstar beat Acyd Rain 3 falls to 1: (**** 3/4) x Acyd Rain beat Mega Superstar via a flying shoulderblock in 0:00:25 x Mega Superstar beat Acyd Rain via the MDK in 0:16:35 x Mega Superstar beat Acyd Rain via the MDK in 0:17:59 x Mega Superstar beat Acyd Rain via pinfall in 0:20:53
Owen Thomas beat Demon X 5 falls to 1: (***) x O. Thomas beat Demon X via the Garvin Stomp in 0:10:33 x O. Thomas beat Demon X via a small package in 0:15:08 x Demon X beat O. Thomas via the Halloween Driver in 0:18:04 x O. Thomas beat Demon X via the Garvin Stomp in 0:22:27 x O. Thomas beat Demon X via the Garvin Stomp in 0:25:32 x O. Thomas beat Demon X via the Garvin Stomp in 0:31:12
Mortiz beat Ben Fraser 4 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x Mortiz beat B. Fraser via the Flatliner in 0:11:28 x B. Fraser beat Mortiz via the Backspin DDT in 0:15:59 x Mortiz beat B. Fraser via a German suplex in 0:20:36 x Mortiz beat B. Fraser via an inside cradle in 0:24:41 x Mortiz beat B. Fraser via a vertical facebuster in 0:29:43
Julio Vega beat Black Diamond 7 falls to 5: (*** 1/4) x J. Vega beat Diamond via the Cobra Clutch in 0:17:26 x Diamond beat J. Vega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:21:09 x J. Vega beat Diamond via the Cobra Clutch in 0:29:00 x Diamond beat J. Vega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:34:58 x Diamond beat J. Vega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:37:34 x J. Vega beat Diamond via a spinning power bomb in 0:42:32 x double countout (J. Vega and Diamond) in 0:50:05 x Diamond beat J. Vega via the Diamond Cutter in 0:57:11 x J. Vega beat Diamond via a Firebird Splash in 1:03:03 x J. Vega beat Diamond via pinfall in 1:10:15 x J. Vega beat Diamond via a spinning power bomb in 1:23:49
Jayme Clash beat Aaron Cargill 6 falls to 3: (*** 1/2) x A. Cargill beat Clash via the Powerslam in 0:07:38 x Clash beat A. Cargill via the Styles Clash in 0:12:53 x Clash beat A. Cargill via the Styles Clash in 0:18:04 x A. Cargill beat Clash via a ropeflip moonsault in 0:20:12 x Clash beat A. Cargill via the Styles Clash in 0:25:05 x A. Cargill beat Clash via the Powerslam in 0:28:59 x Clash beat A. Cargill via the Styles Clash in 0:32:22 x Clash beat A. Cargill via a pumphandle gutbuster in 0:33:05 x Clash beat A. Cargill via the Styles Clash in 0:37:57
Kryptik beat George Sayfritz 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x Kryptik beat G. Sayfritz via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:12:15 x Kryptik beat G. Sayfritz via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:14:47 x Kryptik beat G. Sayfritz via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:17:25
Durrant Simpson beat Mazteryouz 5 falls to 1: (****) x D. Simpson beat Mazteryouz via the DDT in 0:10:37 x D. Simpson beat Mazteryouz via a small package in 0:20:11 x Mazteryouz beat D. Simpson via the Godsmack in 0:23:35 x D. Simpson beat Mazteryouz via the DDT in 0:30:11 x D. Simpson beat Mazteryouz via the DDT in 0:36:35 x D. Simpson beat Mazteryouz via the DDT in 0:41:52
Razz beat Vampyro 3 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x Vampyro beat Razz via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:11:14 x Vampyro beat Razz via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:16:06 x Razz beat Vampyro via a roundhouse right in 0:24:58 x Razz beat Vampyro via an ankle lock in 0:29:11 x Razz beat Vampyro via a spinebuster slam in 0:30:43
Tyler Thompson beat Nicholas Collins 5 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x T. Thompson beat N. Collins via the STF in 0:11:31 x T. Thompson beat N. Collins via a springboard cross body press in 0:19:32 x N. Collins beat T. Thompson via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:25:22 x T. Thompson beat N. Collins via a springboard cross body press in 0:32:40 x T. Thompson beat N. Collins via the STF in 0:36:55 x T. Thompson beat N. Collins via the STF in 0:41:47
Ulani Nam'ulu beat Major Mayhem 3 falls to 1: (****) x Major Mayhem beat U. Nam'ulu via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:08:15 x U. Nam'ulu beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:10:52 x U. Nam'ulu beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:13:23 x U. Nam'ulu beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:16:31
Kevin Deschenes beat Mitsuhiro Nakamura 3 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x M. Nakamura beat K. Deschenes via a guillotine choke in 0:11:23 x K. Deschenes beat M. Nakamura via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:17:22 x K. Deschenes beat M. Nakamura via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:21:17 x K. Deschenes beat M. Nakamura via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:23:46
Damian Saucedo beat Doomsday 4 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x D. Saucedo beat Doomsday via the Tombstone in 0:05:15 x Doomsday beat D. Saucedo via the Apocalypse in 0:09:57 x Doomsday beat D. Saucedo via the Apocalypse in 0:15:40 x D. Saucedo beat Doomsday via the Tombstone in 0:18:50 x D. Saucedo beat Doomsday via the Tombstone in 0:22:22 x D. Saucedo beat Doomsday via the Tombstone in 0:26:53
Elmer beat Amir Deri 4 falls to 4: (***) x A. Deri beat Elmer via the Powerbomb in 0:12:32 x A. Deri beat Elmer via a spinning power bomb in 0:14:07 x Elmer beat A. Deri via the Sister Abigail in 0:17:04 x A. Deri beat Elmer via the Powerbomb in 0:21:29 x A. Deri beat Elmer via pinfall in 0:23:17 x Elmer beat A. Deri via the Sister Abigail in 0:25:42 x Elmer beat A. Deri via the Sister Abigail in 0:28:19 x Elmer beat A. Deri via the Sister Abigail in 0:33:19
Adam Jones beat Tyler Leblanc 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x A. Jones beat T. Leblanc via the Koppo Kick in 0:10:56 x A. Jones beat T. Leblanc via the Koppo Kick in 0:18:58 x A. Jones beat T. Leblanc via the Koppo Kick in 0:23:27
Philippe Collins beat Myst 7 falls to 5: (*** 1/2) x P. Collins beat Myst via the Western Lariat in 0:13:18 x Myst beat P. Collins via the Twist of Fate in 0:18:52 x P. Collins beat Myst via the Western Lariat in 0:22:45 x P. Collins beat Myst via the Western Lariat in 0:26:53 x Myst beat P. Collins via the Twist of Fate in 0:33:01 x Myst beat P. Collins via the Twist of Fate in 0:39:23 x P. Collins beat Myst via a spinebuster slam in 0:41:11 x Myst beat P. Collins via the Twist of Fate in 0:47:14 x Myst beat P. Collins via the Twist of Fate in 0:53:16 x P. Collins beat Myst via the Western Lariat in 0:58:18 x P. Collins beat Myst via pinfall in 0:58:44 x P. Collins beat Myst via pinfall in 1:02:08
Gadjimurad Ferzaliev beat Colton Fournier 3 falls to 0: (***) x G. Ferzaliev beat C. Fournier via the Tombstone in 0:08:16 x G. Ferzaliev beat C. Fournier via the Tombstone in 0:13:32 x G. Ferzaliev beat C. Fournier via the Tombstone in 0:17:59
James Ross beat Akinori Sakata 3 falls to 0: (**) x J. Ross beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:10:29 x J. Ross beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:15:13 x J. Ross beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:18:12
Michael Robertson beat Eric Thompson 3 falls to 0: (** 1/2) x M. Robertson beat E. Thompson via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:17:31 x M. Robertson beat E. Thompson via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:24:02 x M. Robertson beat E. Thompson via pinfall in 0:28:45
Nick Bennett beat Shohei Okayama 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x N. Bennett beat S. Okayama via the Takeover Suplex in 0:16:40 x N. Bennett beat S. Okayama via the Takeover Suplex in 0:21:02 x N. Bennett beat S. Okayama via the Takeover Suplex in 0:30:58
Stanislav Moldovanov beat Jean-Claude Mikula 4 falls to 1: (****) x S. Moldovanov beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:09:07 x J. Mikula beat S. Moldovanov via the torture rack in 0:09:58 x S. Moldovanov beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:14:26 x S. Moldovanov beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:17:37 x S. Moldovanov beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:21:28
Dreemer beat Mika Fatialofa 3 falls to 2: (*) x M. Fatialofa beat Dreemer via the Superkick in 0:11:43 x M. Fatialofa beat Dreemer via a spinning power bomb in 0:13:23 x Dreemer beat M. Fatialofa via the Dreemer DDT in 0:16:44 x Dreemer beat M. Fatialofa via a faceslam in 0:18:14 x Dreemer beat M. Fatialofa via a frog splash in 0:19:48
Double Doze beat Brad MacDonald 6 falls to 3: (****) x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via the 666 in 0:15:31 x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via a spinning headscissors in 0:20:14 x B. MacDonald beat Double Doze via a pumphandle gutbuster in 0:22:43 x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via a springboard cross body press in 0:25:22 x B. MacDonald beat Double Doze via a slingshot bodyblock in 0:29:07 x B. MacDonald beat Double Doze via an intercept superkick in 0:33:58 x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via the 666 in 0:39:42 x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via a flying sitdown splash in 0:40:56 x Double Doze beat B. MacDonald via the 666 in 0:43:01
Will Graham beat Pieter Talley 10 falls to 9: (** 1/2) x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:10:17 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 0:15:01 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via a side step in 0:18:14 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via pinfall in 0:18:52 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via pinfall in 0:21:14 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via a running neckbreaker drop in 0:25:03 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via a flying sunset flip in 0:32:00 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 0:37:47 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 0:40:50 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:45:10 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:52:12 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 0:57:03 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 1:03:57 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 1:09:53 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via the Tombstone in 1:14:38 x P. Talley beat W. Graham via a superkick in 1:18:56 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via a flying sunset flip in 1:24:47 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 1:32:57 x W. Graham beat P. Talley via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 1:36:38
Raleigh Martinez beat Misfit 4 falls to 1: (****) x R. Martinez beat Misfit via an inside cradle in 0:11:19 x Misfit beat R. Martinez via the Swanton Bomb in 0:17:24 x R. Martinez beat Misfit via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:20:31 x R. Martinez beat Misfit via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:32:00 x R. Martinez beat Misfit via a backspin DDT in 0:32:58
Tony Scott beat Micah Howell 3 falls to 0: (-1/4*) x T. Scott beat M. Howell via countout in 0:05:08 x T. Scott beat M. Howell via the German Suplex in 0:10:23 x T. Scott beat M. Howell via the German Suplex in 0:14:09
Storm Gill beat The Maniac 5 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x S. Gill beat Maniac via the Open Death Suicida in 0:20:46 x S. Gill beat Maniac via a powerslam in 0:25:37 x Maniac beat S. Gill via the Gore in 0:30:00 x S. Gill beat Maniac via the Open Death Suicida in 0:34:44 x S. Gill beat Maniac via a slingshot elbowdrop in 0:37:59 x S. Gill beat Maniac via the Open Death Suicida in 0:48:10
Ben Vieira beat Valu Soamoa 3 falls to 0: (* 1/4) x B. Vieira beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:10:51 x B. Vieira beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:12:33 x B. Vieira beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:15:04
Jules Parsons beat Dead xXx 5 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x J. Parsons beat Dead xXx via a shoulderbreaker in 0:12:06 x J. Parsons beat Dead xXx via a small package in 0:23:28 x Dead xXx beat J. Parsons via a spinebuster slam in 0:32:45 x J. Parsons beat Dead xXx via a springboard cross body press in 0:35:43 x J. Parsons beat Dead xXx via the Somersault Slam in 0:38:48 x J. Parsons beat Dead xXx via the Somersault Slam in 0:49:14
Awezome beat Skull Masta 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Awezome beat Skull Masta via a splash in 0:11:36 x Awezome beat Skull Masta via a flying bodypress in 0:16:21 x Awezome beat Skull Masta via the Awesome Bomb in 0:18:07
Bobby Bell beat Scorpyan 4 falls to 1: (** 1/4) x B. Bell beat Scorpyan via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:16:47 x Scorpyan beat B. Bell via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:22:51 x B. Bell beat Scorpyan via pinfall in 0:28:04 x B. Bell beat Scorpyan via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:32:50 x B. Bell beat Scorpyan via a springboard cross body press in 0:35:35
Vea Vaega beat Gregory Green 3 falls to 0: (*****) x V. Vaega beat G. Green via the Piledriver in 0:12:08 x V. Vaega beat G. Green via pinfall in 0:22:09 x V. Vaega beat G. Green via the Piledriver in 0:23:34
Eyk Menz beat Judas 3 falls to 0: (****) x E. Menz beat Judas via a reverse cradle in 0:14:29 x E. Menz beat Judas via a springboard splash in 0:16:00 x E. Menz beat Judas via the Piledriver in 0:18:34
Colton Parsons beat Charles Bridarolli 3 falls to 0: (-** 3/4) x C. Parsons beat C. Bridarolli via a springboard forearm smash in 0:19:27 x C. Parsons beat C. Bridarolli via a butt-bump in 0:25:26 x C. Parsons beat C. Bridarolli via a jawbreaker in 0:26:52
RESULTS ROUND 3
Razz beat Elmer 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Razz beat Elmer via a side step in 0:10:51 x Razz beat Elmer via the Razzmission in 0:17:54 x Razz beat Elmer via a small package in 0:22:47
Owen Thomas beat Julio Vega 3 falls to 0: (3/4*) x O. Thomas beat J. Vega via the Garvin Stomp in 0:05:42 x O. Thomas beat J. Vega via a hair pull in 0:11:39 x O. Thomas beat J. Vega via pinfall in 0:23:47
Adam Jones beat Mortiz 8 falls to 9: (*** 1/2) x Mortiz beat A. Jones via a moonsault in 0:10:19 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via the Flatliner in 0:13:24 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via the Koppo Kick in 0:15:53 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via a vertical facebuster in 0:20:36 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via the Flatliner in 0:23:23 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via pinfall in 0:25:38 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via an Ace Crusher in 0:26:54 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via the Koppo Kick in 0:30:58 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via a rana in 0:34:18 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via the Flatliner in 0:38:56 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via an Ace Crusher in 0:40:40 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via the Koppo Kick in 0:44:18 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via the Flatliner in 0:48:18 x Mortiz beat A. Jones via a vertical facebuster in 0:51:31 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via the Koppo Kick in 0:54:26 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via a cross-body block in 0:55:16 x A. Jones beat Mortiz via the Koppo Kick in 0:58:36
Kryptik beat Mega Superstar 3 falls to 2: (****) x Mega Superstar beat Kryptik via the MDK in 0:12:30 x Mega Superstar beat Kryptik via the MDK in 0:17:57 x Kryptik beat Mega Superstar via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:22:19 x Kryptik beat Mega Superstar via a choke lift in 0:22:52 x Kryptik beat Mega Superstar via a powerslam in 0:26:18
The Assassin beat Kevin Deschenes 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Assassin beat K. Deschenes via the Killshot in 0:09:18 x Assassin beat K. Deschenes via the Killshot in 0:12:14 x Assassin beat K. Deschenes via a spinebuster slam in 0:16:07
Durrant Simpson beat Philippe Collins 5 falls to 4: (** 1/4) x P. Collins beat D. Simpson via countout in 0:07:56 x D. Simpson beat P. Collins via the DDT in 0:11:04 x P. Collins beat D. Simpson via the Western Lariat in 0:13:20 x D. Simpson beat P. Collins via the DDT in 0:18:09 x P. Collins beat D. Simpson via the Western Lariat in 0:21:59 x P. Collins beat D. Simpson via the Western Lariat in 0:25:49 x D. Simpson beat P. Collins via the DDT in 0:27:53 x D. Simpson beat P. Collins via the DDT in 0:32:45 x D. Simpson beat P. Collins via the DDT in 0:35:13
Damian Saucedo beat Tyler Thompson 3 falls to 0: (****) x D. Saucedo beat T. Thompson via a rolling cradle in 0:10:05 x D. Saucedo beat T. Thompson via a monkey flip in 0:17:07 x D. Saucedo beat T. Thompson via the Tombstone in 0:21:50
Gadjimurad Ferzaliev beat Jayme Clash 3 falls to 0: (***) x G. Ferzaliev beat Clash via pinfall in 0:11:29 x G. Ferzaliev beat Clash via the Tombstone in 0:17:55 x G. Ferzaliev beat Clash via the Tombstone in 0:24:18
Bronze beat Ulani Nam'ulu 6 falls to 4: (*****) x double countout (Bronze and U. Nam'ulu) in 0:10:09 x U. Nam'ulu beat Bronze via the Powerbomb in 0:18:06 x U. Nam'ulu beat Bronze via the Powerbomb in 0:26:47 x Bronze beat U. Nam'ulu via pinfall in 0:37:19 x Bronze beat U. Nam'ulu via the Bronze Slam in 0:40:14 x U. Nam'ulu beat Bronze via a flying sitdown splash in 0:43:07 x Bronze beat U. Nam'ulu via a capture suplex in 0:47:24 x Bronze beat U. Nam'ulu via a spinebuster slam in 0:54:39 x Bronze beat U. Nam'ulu via a spinebuster slam in 0:59:53
Michael Robertson beat Bobby Bell 7 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via a flying sunset flip in 0:16:41 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:25:21 x B. Bell beat M. Robertson via pinfall in 0:30:35 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:33:36 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via a running bootscrape in 0:36:44 x B. Bell beat M. Robertson via a crucifix in 0:41:49 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:47:52 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:55:13 x M. Robertson beat B. Bell via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:59:27
Black Diamond beat Nicholas Collins 3 falls to 0: (***) x Diamond beat N. Collins via the Diamond Cutter in 0:09:40 x Diamond beat N. Collins via the Diamond Cutter in 0:16:00 x Diamond beat N. Collins via the Diamond Cutter in 0:19:35
Nick Bennett beat James Ross 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x N. Bennett beat J. Ross via the Takeover Suplex in 0:10:18 x N. Bennett beat J. Ross via the Takeover Suplex in 0:16:55 x N. Bennett beat J. Ross via a small package in 0:24:00
Daichi Tsuda beat Tony Scott 3 falls to 1: (**** 1/4) x T. Scott beat D. Tsuda via an armbar takedown in 0:15:33 x D. Tsuda beat T. Scott via a kneelock submission in 0:24:39 x D. Tsuda beat T. Scott via the Boston Crab in 0:28:28 x D. Tsuda beat T. Scott via a flying fistdrop in 0:41:54
Doomsday beat Etienne Morin 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Doomsday beat E. Morin via a rollover in 0:15:04 x Doomsday beat E. Morin via the Apocalypse in 0:25:52 x Doomsday beat E. Morin via the Apocalypse in 0:30:11
Demon X beat Stanislav Moldovanov 4 falls to 1: (**** 1/4) x Demon X beat S. Moldovanov via a Boston crab in 0:04:08 x S. Moldovanov beat Demon X via a surfboard in 0:08:25 x Demon X beat S. Moldovanov via the Halloween Driver in 0:14:54 x Demon X beat S. Moldovanov via the Halloween Driver in 0:17:53 x Demon X beat S. Moldovanov via the Halloween Driver in 0:19:48
Vampyro beat Double Doze 3 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x Double Doze beat Vampyro via a top-rope Frankensteiner in 0:08:00 x Double Doze beat Vampyro via the 666 in 0:12:11 x Vampyro beat Double Doze via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:15:24 x Vampyro beat Double Doze via a waistlock suplex in 0:15:40 x Vampyro beat Double Doze via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:18:10
Acyd Rain beat Jules Parsons 7 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via a tiger suplex in 0:17:56 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via a tiger suplex in 0:21:52 x J. Parsons beat Acyd Rain via a slingshot elbowdrop in 0:29:20 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via a clothesline in 0:35:06 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via pinfall in 0:42:27 x J. Parsons beat Acyd Rain via the Somersault Slam in 0:52:18 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via a double reverse chinlock in 1:01:46 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via an ankle lock in 1:09:27 x Acyd Rain beat J. Parsons via a sleeperhold in 1:15:03
Raleigh Martinez beat Aaron Cargill 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x R. Martinez beat A. Cargill via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:11:38 x R. Martinez beat A. Cargill via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:18:28 x R. Martinez beat A. Cargill via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:25:07
Ben Fraser beat George Sayfritz 5 falls to 4: (*****) x G. Sayfritz beat B. Fraser via the Cobra Clutch in 0:09:26 x B. Fraser beat G. Sayfritz via the Backspin DDT in 0:12:32 x G. Sayfritz beat B. Fraser via the Cobra Clutch in 0:16:36 x G. Sayfritz beat B. Fraser via the Cobra Clutch in 0:19:40 x B. Fraser beat G. Sayfritz via the Backspin DDT in 0:23:13 x G. Sayfritz beat B. Fraser via a figure-four leglock in 0:25:57 x B. Fraser beat G. Sayfritz via a running powerslam in 0:27:35 x B. Fraser beat G. Sayfritz via the Backspin DDT in 0:33:13 x B. Fraser beat G. Sayfritz via the Backspin DDT in 0:35:51
Awezome beat Colton Parsons 3 falls to 0: (****) x Awezome beat C. Parsons via the Awesome Bomb in 0:06:00 x Awezome beat C. Parsons via the Awesome Bomb in 0:09:03 x Awezome beat C. Parsons via a backbreaker in 0:12:16
Dreemer beat Ben Vieira 4 falls to 3: (**) x B. Vieira beat Dreemer via an octopus hold in 0:12:32 x Dreemer beat B. Vieira via the Dreemer DDT in 0:18:36 x B. Vieira beat Dreemer via the DDT in 0:21:06 x B. Vieira beat Dreemer via a scissor kick in 0:25:10 x Dreemer beat B. Vieira via the Dreemer DDT in 0:29:38 x Dreemer beat B. Vieira via the TommyHawk in 0:33:29 x Dreemer beat B. Vieira via the Dreemer DDT in 0:36:47
Vea Vaega beat Mazteryouz 6 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:12:44 x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:15:31 x Mazteryouz beat V. Vaega via the Godsmack in 0:19:46 x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:24:01 x Mazteryouz beat V. Vaega via the Godsmack in 0:27:16 x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:30:43 x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:35:14 x V. Vaega beat Mazteryouz via the Piledriver in 0:37:08
Will Graham beat Mitsuhiro Nakamura 5 falls to 4: (***) x M. Nakamura beat W. Graham via a Cradle DDT in 0:14:30 x M. Nakamura beat W. Graham via the Powerslam in 0:17:03 x W. Graham beat M. Nakamura via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:20:05 x M. Nakamura beat W. Graham via the Powerslam in 0:23:34 x W. Graham beat M. Nakamura via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:27:09 x M. Nakamura beat W. Graham via a Cradle DDT in 0:30:07 x W. Graham beat M. Nakamura via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:34:58 x W. Graham beat M. Nakamura via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:37:04 x W. Graham beat M. Nakamura via a slingshot bodyblock in 0:43:25
Major Mayhem beat Amir Deri 10 falls to 6: (***) x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via a sitdown in 0:13:19 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via a flying cross body press in 0:16:00 x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:18:13 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:22:43 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:26:35 x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:28:48 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via a small package in 0:32:42 x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:36:27 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via a backslide in 0:37:58 x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via a spinning power bomb in 0:38:42 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:45:00 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:50:19 x A. Deri beat Major Mayhem via the Powerbomb in 0:55:03 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via a high speed sunset flip in 0:57:15 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Liger Bomb in 0:59:37 x Major Mayhem beat A. Deri via the Attitude Adjustment in 1:04:16
Storm Gill beat Myst 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x S. Gill beat Myst via the Open Death Suicida in 0:08:21 x S. Gill beat Myst via the Open Death Suicida in 0:13:41 x S. Gill beat Myst via the Open Death Suicida in 0:18:53
Eyk Menz beat Tyler Leblanc 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x E. Menz beat T. Leblanc via the Piledriver in 0:11:43 x E. Menz beat T. Leblanc via a side step in 0:14:34 x E. Menz beat T. Leblanc via the Piledriver in 0:23:42
Skull Masta beat Micah Howell 5 falls to 3: (*** 1/2) x M. Howell beat Skull Masta via a flying senton in 0:10:33 x Skull Masta beat M. Howell via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:13:30 x M. Howell beat Skull Masta via the DDT in 0:16:19 x Skull Masta beat M. Howell via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:20:18 x M. Howell beat Skull Masta via a rolling elbow smash in 0:21:37 x Skull Masta beat M. Howell via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:24:04 x Skull Masta beat M. Howell via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:25:48 x Skull Masta beat M. Howell via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:28:38
Judas beat Misfit 3 falls to 0: (** 1/4) x Judas beat Misfit via the Straight To Hell in 0:10:33 x Judas beat Misfit via the Straight To Hell in 0:14:40 x Judas beat Misfit via the Straight To Hell in 0:18:38
Akinori Sakata beat Gregory Green 3 falls to 1: (***) x G. Green beat A. Sakata via the Cobra Clutch in 0:12:33 x A. Sakata beat G. Green via the springboard DDT in 0:15:22 x A. Sakata beat G. Green via the Superkick in 0:18:55 x A. Sakata beat G. Green via the Superkick in 0:23:17
Dead xXx beat Jean-Claude Mikula 5 falls to 3: (** 1/4) x J. Mikula beat Dead xXx via the Piledriver in 0:13:08 x J. Mikula beat Dead xXx via the Piledriver in 0:17:54 x Dead xXx beat J. Mikula via the Valagueza in 0:19:21 x Dead xXx beat J. Mikula via the Valagueza in 0:30:39 x J. Mikula beat Dead xXx via a half Boston in 0:32:30 x Dead xXx beat J. Mikula via his special move in 0:36:06 x Dead xXx beat J. Mikula via a top-rope Frankensteiner in 0:38:24 x Dead xXx beat J. Mikula via a spinebuster slam in 0:42:17
Scorpyan beat Pieter Talley 3 falls to 0: (-3/4*) x Scorpyan beat P. Talley via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:09:24 x Scorpyan beat P. Talley via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:14:40 x Scorpyan beat P. Talley via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:18:37
Shohei Okayama beat Charles Bridarolli 9 falls to 3: (****) x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via the Boston Crab in 0:15:28 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a powerslam in 0:21:57 x C. Bridarolli beat S. Okayama via the Powerslam in 0:25:09 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 0:31:08 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via the Boston Crab in 0:34:25 x C. Bridarolli beat S. Okayama via the Powerslam in 0:41:01 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 0:42:36 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a jumping clothesline in 0:45:15 x C. Bridarolli beat S. Okayama via a top-rope Frankensteiner in 0:49:57 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a springboard twisting moonsault in 1:01:39 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 1:02:08 x S. Okayama beat C. Bridarolli via a legsweep faceslam in 1:04:15
Mika Fatialofa beat Brad MacDonald 3 falls to 1: (** 1/4) x B. MacDonald beat M. Fatialofa via the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:15:35 x M. Fatialofa beat B. MacDonald via the Superkick in 0:20:00 x M. Fatialofa beat B. MacDonald via the Superkick in 0:26:17 x M. Fatialofa beat B. MacDonald via the Superkick in 0:30:19
Eric Thompson beat Valu Soamoa 3 falls to 0: (***) x E. Thompson beat V. Soamoa via the Somersault Splash in 0:11:23 x E. Thompson beat V. Soamoa via the Somersault Splash in 0:16:42 x E. Thompson beat V. Soamoa via the Somersault Splash in 0:20:27
The Maniac beat Colton Fournier 4 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x Maniac beat C. Fournier via the Gore in 0:11:48 x C. Fournier beat Maniac via the People's Elbow in 0:17:01 x Maniac beat C. Fournier via a sunset flip in 0:20:24 x Maniac beat C. Fournier via a powerslam in 0:21:07 x Maniac beat C. Fournier via the Gore in 0:23:35
RESULTS ROUND 4
Bronze beat Razz 4 falls to 3: (**** 1/4) x Razz beat Bronze via an ankle lock in 0:18:14 x Razz beat Bronze via the Razzmission in 0:27:51 x Bronze beat Razz via a cross-body block in 0:29:59 x Razz beat Bronze via the Razzmission in 0:35:28 x Bronze beat Razz via the Bronze Slam in 0:41:22 x Bronze beat Razz via pinfall in 0:58:39 x Bronze beat Razz via a Victory Roll in 1:02:17
Kryptik beat Gadjimurad Ferzaliev 5 falls to 3: (* 3/4) x G. Ferzaliev beat Kryptik via a mounted punch in 0:18:37 x Kryptik beat G. Ferzaliev via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:23:12 x G. Ferzaliev beat Kryptik via the Tombstone in 0:28:38 x Kryptik beat G. Ferzaliev via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:41:05 x G. Ferzaliev beat Kryptik via the Tombstone in 0:43:09 x Kryptik beat G. Ferzaliev via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:46:06 x Kryptik beat G. Ferzaliev via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:49:48 x Kryptik beat G. Ferzaliev via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:52:04
Owen Thomas beat Adam Jones 5 falls to 1: (** 1/4) x O. Thomas beat A. Jones via the Garvin Stomp in 0:16:58 x O. Thomas beat A. Jones via the Garvin Stomp in 0:23:27 x A. Jones beat O. Thomas via the Koppo Kick in 0:27:47 x O. Thomas beat A. Jones via the Garvin Stomp in 0:32:32 x O. Thomas beat A. Jones via the Garvin Stomp in 0:36:38 x O. Thomas beat A. Jones via the Garvin Stomp in 0:39:20
The Assassin beat Damian Saucedo 3 falls to 1: (****) x D. Saucedo beat Assassin via the Tombstone in 0:11:20 x Assassin beat D. Saucedo via the Killshot in 0:14:32 x Assassin beat D. Saucedo via the Killshot in 0:18:49 x Assassin beat D. Saucedo via the Killshot in 0:20:29
Durrant Simpson beat Ben Fraser 7 falls to 3: (****) x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:11:33 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:17:05 x B. Fraser beat D. Simpson via the Backspin DDT in 0:25:46 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:29:45 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:33:41 x B. Fraser beat D. Simpson via the Backspin DDT in 0:40:03 x B. Fraser beat D. Simpson via the Backspin DDT in 0:45:06 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:47:52 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via the DDT in 0:53:38 x D. Simpson beat B. Fraser via a springboard splash in 0:58:00
Will Graham beat Michael Robertson 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x W. Graham beat M. Robertson via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:12:53 x W. Graham beat M. Robertson via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:16:54 x W. Graham beat M. Robertson via a dropkick to the face in 0:25:18
Dreemer beat Vea Vaega 3 falls to 0: (DUD) x Dreemer beat V. Vaega via the Dreemer DDT in 0:05:41 x Dreemer beat V. Vaega via the Dreemer DDT in 0:07:08 x Dreemer beat V. Vaega via the Dreemer DDT in 0:12:09
Major Mayhem beat Demon X 5 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x Major Mayhem beat Demon X via disqualification in 0:01:06 x Demon X beat Major Mayhem via the Pendulum Swing in 0:05:35 x Major Mayhem beat Demon X via disqualification in 0:11:04 x Demon X beat Major Mayhem via the Halloween Driver in 0:11:28 x Major Mayhem beat Demon X via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:18:11 x Major Mayhem beat Demon X via a flying cross body press in 0:21:35 x Major Mayhem beat Demon X via a swinging cutter in 0:22:27
Storm Gill beat Black Diamond 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x S. Gill beat Diamond via the Open Death Suicida in 0:19:19 x S. Gill beat Diamond via a Thunder Fire Power Bomb in 0:28:33 x S. Gill beat Diamond via the Open Death Suicida in 0:31:27
Mortiz beat Jayme Clash 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Mortiz beat Clash via the Flatliner in 0:10:59 x Mortiz beat Clash via the Flatliner in 0:15:42 x Mortiz beat Clash via the Flatliner in 0:21:16
Tyler Thompson beat Nick Bennett 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x T. Thompson beat N. Bennett via a Western lariat in 0:15:20 x T. Thompson beat N. Bennett via a flying sunset flip in 0:20:32 x T. Thompson beat N. Bennett via the STF in 0:31:09
Vampyro beat Acyd Rain 6 falls to 7: (**** 1/4) x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via the STF in 0:14:26 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via a waistlock suplex in 0:23:10 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:26:21 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via a figure-four leglock in 0:36:08 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via the STF in 0:39:09 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:46:14 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via a stomp in 0:53:07 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via a power bomb in 0:56:21 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via a waistlock suplex in 1:01:40 x Acyd Rain beat Vampyro via a bodyslam in 1:06:13 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via a roundhouse kick in 1:12:25 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via a legdrop in 1:13:07 x Vampyro beat Acyd Rain via a Tombstone in 1:13:31
Elmer beat Eyk Menz 3 falls to 0: (***) x Elmer beat E. Menz via a senton in 0:05:43 x Elmer beat E. Menz via the Sister Abigail in 0:09:40 x Elmer beat E. Menz via pinfall in 0:10:37
Daichi Tsuda beat Philippe Collins 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x D. Tsuda beat P. Collins via a kneelock submission in 0:11:56 x D. Tsuda beat P. Collins via the Boston Crab in 0:17:45 x D. Tsuda beat P. Collins via a flying forearm in 0:22:00
Raleigh Martinez beat Kevin Deschenes 5 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x R. Martinez beat K. Deschenes via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:16:24 x R. Martinez beat K. Deschenes via the Liger Bomb in 0:20:19 x K. Deschenes beat R. Martinez via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:23:40 x R. Martinez beat K. Deschenes via a high knee in 0:27:42 x R. Martinez beat K. Deschenes via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:31:46 x R. Martinez beat K. Deschenes via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:33:36
Awezome beat Mega Superstar 3 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x Mega Superstar beat Awezome via pinfall in 0:13:17 x Mega Superstar beat Awezome via the MDK in 0:18:03 x Awezome beat Mega Superstar via a flying bodypress in 0:20:47 x Awezome beat Mega Superstar via the Awesome Bomb in 0:26:55 x Awezome beat Mega Superstar via the Awesome Bomb in 0:32:47
Doomsday beat Ulani Nam'ulu 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x Doomsday beat U. Nam'ulu via a tiger driver in 0:10:56 x Doomsday beat U. Nam'ulu via the Apocalypse in 0:13:00 x Doomsday beat U. Nam'ulu via the Apocalypse in 0:15:01
Julio Vega beat Etienne Morin 3 falls to 2: (*** 1/4) x E. Morin beat J. Vega via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:12:42 x E. Morin beat J. Vega via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:20:23 x J. Vega beat E. Morin via a spinning power bomb in 0:27:23 x J. Vega beat E. Morin via a tiger suplex in 0:31:32 x J. Vega beat E. Morin via pinfall in 0:38:45
Judas beat Amir Deri 3 falls to 0: (**) x Judas beat A. Deri via the Straight To Hell in 0:06:42 x Judas beat A. Deri via the Straight To Hell in 0:09:29 x Judas beat A. Deri via a power bomb in 0:13:14
Skull Masta beat Scorpyan 6 falls to 3: (***) x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:16:22 x Scorpyan beat Skull Masta via an inside cradle in 0:21:23 x Scorpyan beat Skull Masta via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:23:50 x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via a small package in 0:30:37 x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:35:55 x Scorpyan beat Skull Masta via a crucifix in 0:46:25 x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via a powerslam in 0:47:51 x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:55:16 x Skull Masta beat Scorpyan via a splash in 0:58:38
Colton Parsons beat Akinori Sakata 3 falls to 0: (-* 3/4) x C. Parsons beat A. Sakata via a running lariat in 0:10:25 x C. Parsons beat A. Sakata via the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:13:41 x C. Parsons beat A. Sakata via the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:18:33
Tyler Leblanc beat Bobby Bell 6 falls to 4: (* 3/4) x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via the Flying Legdrop in 0:13:02 x B. Bell beat T. Leblanc via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:18:18 x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via the Flying Legdrop in 0:22:48 x B. Bell beat T. Leblanc via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:28:32 x B. Bell beat T. Leblanc via a springboard cross body press in 0:30:51 x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via the Flying Legdrop in 0:34:51 x B. Bell beat T. Leblanc via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:38:29 x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via the Flying Legdrop in 0:45:15 x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via the Flying Legdrop in 0:48:43 x T. Leblanc beat B. Bell via a bodyslam in 0:54:45
Mazteryouz beat Ben Vieira 3 falls to 0: (* 3/4) x Mazteryouz beat B. Vieira via the Godsmack in 0:13:54 x Mazteryouz beat B. Vieira via the Godsmack in 0:18:42 x Mazteryouz beat B. Vieira via the Godsmack in 0:24:04
Tony Scott beat Myst 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x T. Scott beat Myst via pinfall in 0:01:10 x T. Scott beat Myst via a rana in 0:04:01 x T. Scott beat Myst via the German Suplex in 0:15:45
Dead xXx beat Mika Fatialofa 3 falls to 0: (*) x Dead xXx beat M. Fatialofa via the Valagueza in 0:11:01 x Dead xXx beat M. Fatialofa via the Valagueza in 0:15:39 x Dead xXx beat M. Fatialofa via a blind foul in 0:17:00
Mitsuhiro Nakamura beat Nicholas Collins 4 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x M. Nakamura beat N. Collins via a chinlock deathlock submission in 0:11:51 x N. Collins beat M. Nakamura via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:15:20 x N. Collins beat M. Nakamura via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:22:24 x M. Nakamura beat N. Collins via a reverse neckbreaker in 0:25:04 x M. Nakamura beat N. Collins via the Powerslam in 0:26:58 x M. Nakamura beat N. Collins via the Powerslam in 0:31:25
George Sayfritz beat The Maniac 3 falls to 2: (**** 1/4) x Maniac beat G. Sayfritz via the Gore in 0:09:07 x Maniac beat G. Sayfritz via the Gore in 0:11:39 x G. Sayfritz beat Maniac via the Cobra Clutch in 0:13:58 x G. Sayfritz beat Maniac via a vertical facebuster in 0:15:08 x G. Sayfritz beat Maniac via a splash in 0:20:41
Jules Parsons beat Shohei Okayama 10 falls to 6: (***) x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 0:08:27 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via pinfall in 0:19:53 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 0:29:02 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via a small package in 0:37:52 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 0:46:08 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via a springboard cross body press in 0:47:39 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via a spinning power bomb in 0:56:20 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 0:59:50 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via a spinning power bomb in 1:10:55 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 1:27:58 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via an abdominal stretch in 1:35:07 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 1:38:50 x S. Okayama beat J. Parsons via the Boston Crab in 1:41:37 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 1:50:48 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 1:53:53 x J. Parsons beat S. Okayama via the Somersault Slam in 2:09:48
Double Doze beat Eric Thompson 5 falls to 2: (****) x Double Doze beat E. Thompson via the 666 in 0:12:34 x Double Doze beat E. Thompson via the 666 in 0:19:53 x E. Thompson beat Double Doze via the Somersault Splash in 0:22:17 x E. Thompson beat Double Doze via the Somersault Splash in 0:24:35 x Double Doze beat E. Thompson via the 666 in 0:28:20 x Double Doze beat E. Thompson via the 666 in 0:30:07 x Double Doze beat E. Thompson via a top-rope Frankensteiner in 0:34:31
Stanislav Moldovanov beat Aaron Cargill 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/4) x S. Moldovanov beat A. Cargill via the Piledriver in 0:06:39 x S. Moldovanov beat A. Cargill via the Piledriver in 0:08:54 x S. Moldovanov beat A. Cargill via the Piledriver in 0:12:55
Pieter Talley beat James Ross 8 falls to 7: (** 3/4) x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:10:27 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:13:23 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via a moonsault bodyblock in 0:14:11 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:17:43 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via a running neckbreaker drop in 0:19:28 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Splash Mountain in 0:21:15 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:24:28 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via a pumphandle gutbuster in 0:29:38 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Tombstone in 0:31:47 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Tombstone in 0:41:18 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:45:19 x J. Ross beat P. Talley via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:48:10 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Tombstone in 0:52:50 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Tombstone in 0:55:12 x P. Talley beat J. Ross via the Tombstone in 0:57:42
Gregory Green beat Micah Howell 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/4) x G. Green beat M. Howell via pinfall in 0:07:11 x G. Green beat M. Howell via a double chickenwing submission in 0:18:25 x G. Green beat M. Howell via the Cobra Clutch in 0:21:11
Brad MacDonald beat Valu Soamoa 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x B. MacDonald beat V. Soamoa via the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:11:05 x B. MacDonald beat V. Soamoa via pinfall in 0:13:10 x B. MacDonald beat V. Soamoa via the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:16:24
Colton Fournier beat Jean-Claude Mikula 4 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x C. Fournier beat J. Mikula via the Pele kick in 0:10:58 x J. Mikula beat C. Fournier via the Piledriver in 0:13:45 x C. Fournier beat J. Mikula via the People's Elbow in 0:18:39 x C. Fournier beat J. Mikula via a rana in 0:23:58 x C. Fournier beat J. Mikula via the People's Elbow in 0:27:31
Misfit beat Charles Bridarolli 5 falls to 1: (** 1/4) x Misfit beat C. Bridarolli via the Swanton Bomb in 0:09:30 x Misfit beat C. Bridarolli via the Swanton Bomb in 0:11:33 x C. Bridarolli beat Misfit via the Powerslam in 0:14:03 x Misfit beat C. Bridarolli via the Swanton Bomb in 0:16:23 x Misfit beat C. Bridarolli via the Swanton Bomb in 0:17:19 x Misfit beat C. Bridarolli via the Swanton Bomb in 0:21:41
RESULTS ROUND 5
The Assassin beat Kryptik 4 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x Assassin beat Kryptik via the Killshot in 0:13:10 x Kryptik beat Assassin via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:18:38 x Kryptik beat Assassin via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:24:19 x Assassin beat Kryptik via the Killshot in 0:27:24 x Assassin beat Kryptik via the Killshot in 0:31:19 x Assassin beat Kryptik via the Killshot in 0:34:50
Durrant Simpson beat Owen Thomas 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/2) x D. Simpson beat O. Thomas via the DDT in 0:15:22 x D. Simpson beat O. Thomas via the DDT in 0:21:07 x D. Simpson beat O. Thomas via a springboard splash in 0:23:35
Bronze beat Elmer 3 falls to 0: (****) x Bronze beat Elmer via the Bronze Slam in 0:10:07 x Bronze beat Elmer via the Bronze Slam in 0:14:25 x Bronze beat Elmer via a flying forearm in 0:18:04
Adam Jones beat Razz 5 falls to 2: (****) x Razz beat A. Jones via a release tiger suplex in 0:10:37 x A. Jones beat Razz via a small package in 0:13:11 x A. Jones beat Razz via a backslide in 0:15:42 x Razz beat A. Jones via an armbar submission in 0:16:34 x A. Jones beat Razz via the Koppo Kick in 0:23:57 x A. Jones beat Razz via the Koppo Kick in 0:28:45 x A. Jones beat Razz via the Koppo Kick in 0:33:45
Julio Vega beat Damian Saucedo 3 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x D. Saucedo beat J. Vega via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:27:29 x D. Saucedo beat J. Vega via a small package in 0:34:28 x J. Vega beat D. Saucedo via the Cobra Clutch in 0:44:29 x J. Vega beat D. Saucedo via the Cobra Clutch in 0:51:45 x J. Vega beat D. Saucedo via a flying legdrop in 0:55:42
Vampyro beat Raleigh Martinez 3 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x R. Martinez beat Vampyro via the Figure-Four Leglock in 0:12:35 x Vampyro beat R. Martinez via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:17:38 x Vampyro beat R. Martinez via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:20:05 x Vampyro beat R. Martinez via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:27:27
Awezome beat Storm Gill 6 falls to 5: (**** 1/2) x S. Gill beat Awezome via a kneelock submission in 0:12:48 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 0:22:18 x S. Gill beat Awezome via a backdrop in 0:28:36 x S. Gill beat Awezome via a clawhold in 0:34:00 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 0:46:27 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 0:57:50 x S. Gill beat Awezome via the Open Death Suicida in 1:00:51 x S. Gill beat Awezome via the Open Death Suicida in 1:04:14 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 1:08:19 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 1:11:09 x Awezome beat S. Gill via the Awesome Bomb in 1:24:53
Major Mayhem beat Tyler Thompson 6 falls to 3: (**** 1/2) x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:14:26 x T. Thompson beat Major Mayhem via the STF in 0:18:24 x T. Thompson beat Major Mayhem via the STF in 0:22:51 x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via the Michinoku Driver in 0:31:31 x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:33:58 x T. Thompson beat Major Mayhem via a powerslam in 0:39:04 x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via a swinging cutter in 0:43:19 x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:52:37 x Major Mayhem beat T. Thompson via the Attitude Adjustment in 1:00:45
Doomsday beat Daichi Tsuda 3 falls to 0: (****) x Doomsday beat D. Tsuda via the Apocalypse in 0:14:35 x Doomsday beat D. Tsuda via the Apocalypse in 0:20:11 x Doomsday beat D. Tsuda via the Apocalypse in 0:22:14
Will Graham beat Dreemer 3 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x Dreemer beat W. Graham via the Dreemer DDT in 0:10:02 x W. Graham beat Dreemer via a flying sunset flip in 0:15:34 x W. Graham beat Dreemer via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:18:24 x W. Graham beat Dreemer via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:23:44
Gadjimurad Ferzaliev beat Mortiz 4 falls to 1: (***) x G. Ferzaliev beat Mortiz via disqualification in 0:09:30 x Mortiz beat G. Ferzaliev via a vertical facebuster in 0:17:52 x G. Ferzaliev beat Mortiz via the Tombstone in 0:20:26 x G. Ferzaliev beat Mortiz via the Tombstone in 0:26:05 x G. Ferzaliev beat Mortiz via a Firebird Splash in 0:35:48
Nick Bennett beat George Sayfritz 5 falls to 4: (**** 1/2) x G. Sayfritz beat N. Bennett via the Doctor Bomb in 0:03:21 x G. Sayfritz beat N. Bennett via the Cobra Clutch in 0:08:22 x N. Bennett beat G. Sayfritz via the Takeover Suplex in 0:11:21 x G. Sayfritz beat N. Bennett via a sunset flip in 0:15:09 x N. Bennett beat G. Sayfritz via the Takeover Suplex in 0:17:31 x G. Sayfritz beat N. Bennett via a springboard rana in 0:19:50 x N. Bennett beat G. Sayfritz via the Takeover Suplex in 0:22:02 x N. Bennett beat G. Sayfritz via the Takeover Suplex in 0:24:03 x N. Bennett beat G. Sayfritz via a side step in 0:25:47
Mitsuhiro Nakamura beat Demon X 3 falls to 0: (** 1/4) x M. Nakamura beat Demon X via the Powerslam in 0:07:28 x M. Nakamura beat Demon X via the Powerslam in 0:13:12 x M. Nakamura beat Demon X via the Powerslam in 0:17:04
Mega Superstar beat Colton Parsons 3 falls to 0: (* 1/2) x Mega Superstar beat C. Parsons via the MDK in 0:09:45 x Mega Superstar beat C. Parsons via a powerslam in 0:14:11 x Mega Superstar beat C. Parsons via an inverted headlock backbreaker in 0:18:19
Dead xXx beat Tyler Leblanc 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x Dead xXx beat T. Leblanc via a blind foul in 0:01:47 x Dead xXx beat T. Leblanc via a dropkick in 0:14:26 x Dead xXx beat T. Leblanc via a power bomb in 0:18:38
Black Diamond beat Jules Parsons 4 falls to 2: (***) x Diamond beat J. Parsons via the Diamond Cutter in 0:14:53 x J. Parsons beat Diamond via the Somersault Slam in 0:21:11 x J. Parsons beat Diamond via the Somersault Slam in 0:23:46 x Diamond beat J. Parsons via the Diamond Cutter in 0:29:05 x Diamond beat J. Parsons via a belly-to-back suplex in 0:32:55 x Diamond beat J. Parsons via the Diamond Cutter in 0:38:29
Judas beat Double Doze 4 falls to 2: (****) x Judas beat Double Doze via the Straight To Hell in 0:10:11 x Double Doze beat Judas via a high cross body in 0:12:47 x Double Doze beat Judas via the 666 in 0:16:56 x Judas beat Double Doze via the Straight To Hell in 0:20:12 x Judas beat Double Doze via the Straight To Hell in 0:22:51 x Judas beat Double Doze via the Straight To Hell in 0:26:09
Acyd Rain beat Eyk Menz 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Acyd Rain beat E. Menz via a short arm scissors in 0:09:44 x Acyd Rain beat E. Menz via the STF in 0:20:44 x Acyd Rain beat E. Menz via the STF in 0:25:20
Michael Robertson beat Ben Fraser 3 falls to 0: (** 1/2) x M. Robertson beat B. Fraser via a flying sunset flip in 0:12:24 x M. Robertson beat B. Fraser via a handspring bodyblock in 0:20:12 x M. Robertson beat B. Fraser via a gutbuster in 0:24:53
Vea Vaega beat Kevin Deschenes 3 falls to 0: (****) x V. Vaega beat K. Deschenes via the Piledriver in 0:12:25 x V. Vaega beat K. Deschenes via the Piledriver in 0:13:53 x V. Vaega beat K. Deschenes via a top-rope Frankensteiner in 0:14:39
Ulani Nam'ulu beat Tony Scott 10 falls to 7: (*** 1/2) x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:10:45 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:13:25 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:16:20 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:22:43 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:24:53 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:29:09 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:32:34 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:35:24 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via a waistlock suplex in 0:36:42 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:40:56 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:42:22 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:45:45 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 0:49:04 x T. Scott beat U. Nam'ulu via the German Suplex in 0:51:27 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via a clawhold in 0:55:22 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 1:00:40 x U. Nam'ulu beat T. Scott via the Powerbomb in 1:02:28
Jayme Clash beat Mazteryouz 3 falls to 2: (*** 1/4) x Mazteryouz beat Clash via a sunset flip in 0:16:09 x Mazteryouz beat Clash via a sidewalk slam in 0:21:07 x Clash beat Mazteryouz via the Styles Clash in 0:23:31 x Clash beat Mazteryouz via the Styles Clash in 0:27:19 x Clash beat Mazteryouz via the Styles Clash in 0:29:47
Skull Masta beat Stanislav Moldovanov 3 falls to 1: (****) x S. Moldovanov beat Skull Masta via the Piledriver in 0:08:18 x Skull Masta beat S. Moldovanov via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:15:53 x Skull Masta beat S. Moldovanov via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:18:20 x Skull Masta beat S. Moldovanov via the Shoulderbreaker in 0:19:40
Philippe Collins beat Colton Fournier 3 falls to 0: (***) x P. Collins beat C. Fournier via the Western Lariat in 0:12:31 x P. Collins beat C. Fournier via the Western Lariat in 0:15:52 x P. Collins beat C. Fournier via the Western Lariat in 0:21:21
Shohei Okayama beat The Maniac 4 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x S. Okayama beat Maniac via a small package in 0:12:05 x Maniac beat S. Okayama via the Gore in 0:19:49 x S. Okayama beat Maniac via an abdominal stretch in 0:26:33 x S. Okayama beat Maniac via a spinning power bomb in 0:30:07 x S. Okayama beat Maniac via pinfall in 0:35:43
Ben Vieira beat Brad MacDonald 5 falls to 1: (***) x B. Vieira beat B. MacDonald via pinfall in 0:04:06 x double countout (B. MacDonald and B. Vieira) in 0:12:24 x B. Vieira beat B. MacDonald via the DDT in 0:19:31 x B. Vieira beat B. MacDonald via the DDT in 0:23:32 x B. Vieira beat B. MacDonald via the DDT in 0:27:06
Scorpyan beat James Ross 4 falls to 2: (*** 1/4) x Scorpyan beat J. Ross via a flying cross body press in 0:12:25 x J. Ross beat Scorpyan via a slingshot bodyblock in 0:22:49 x J. Ross beat Scorpyan via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:29:41 x Scorpyan beat J. Ross via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:33:59 x Scorpyan beat J. Ross via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:38:49 x Scorpyan beat J. Ross via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:43:39
Gregory Green beat Misfit 4 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x G. Green beat Misfit via the Cobra Clutch in 0:15:30 x Misfit beat G. Green via the Swanton Bomb in 0:26:20 x G. Green beat Misfit via the Cobra Clutch in 0:30:16 x G. Green beat Misfit via the Cobra Clutch in 0:34:39 x G. Green beat Misfit via a double chickenwing submission in 0:44:07
Eric Thompson beat Pieter Talley 3 falls to 0: (-*** 1/2) x E. Thompson beat P. Talley via a small package in 0:17:45 x E. Thompson beat P. Talley via the Somersault Splash in 0:22:56 x E. Thompson beat P. Talley via the Somersault Splash in 0:25:39
Nicholas Collins beat Akinori Sakata 3 falls to 0: (3/4*) x N. Collins beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:09:59 x N. Collins beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:14:40 x N. Collins beat A. Sakata via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:17:18
Aaron Cargill beat Myst 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x A. Cargill beat Myst via a side headlock in 0:07:42 x A. Cargill beat Myst via the Powerslam in 0:10:04 x A. Cargill beat Myst via the Powerslam in 0:14:54
Bobby Bell beat Amir Deri 3 falls to 0: (3/4*) x B. Bell beat A. Deri via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:07:55 x B. Bell beat A. Deri via pinfall in 0:09:52 x B. Bell beat A. Deri via pinfall in 0:11:15
Etienne Morin beat Mika Fatialofa 3 falls to 1: (** 3/4) x M. Fatialofa beat E. Morin via the torture rack in 0:07:25 x E. Morin beat M. Fatialofa via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:09:46 x E. Morin beat M. Fatialofa via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:13:52 x E. Morin beat M. Fatialofa via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:21:34
Charles Bridarolli beat Jean-Claude Mikula 3 falls to 0: (** 1/2) x C. Bridarolli beat J. Mikula via the Powerslam in 0:10:42 x C. Bridarolli beat J. Mikula via the Powerslam in 0:12:36 x C. Bridarolli beat J. Mikula via the Powerslam in 0:14:25
Micah Howell beat Valu Soamoa 3 falls to 1: (*** 1/4) x V. Soamoa beat M. Howell via the Piledriver in 0:10:42 x M. Howell beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:12:49 x M. Howell beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:15:46 x M. Howell beat V. Soamoa via the DDT in 0:16:52
RESULTS ROUND 6
Bronze beat The Assassin 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Bronze beat Assassin via pinfall in 0:12:10 x Bronze beat Assassin via the Bronze Slam in 0:16:23 x Bronze beat Assassin via a small package in 0:22:42
Durrant Simpson beat Adam Jones 3 falls to 0: (*** 1/4) x D. Simpson beat A. Jones via the DDT in 0:10:37 x D. Simpson beat A. Jones via the DDT in 0:12:52 x D. Simpson beat A. Jones via the DDT in 0:16:02
Vampyro beat Kryptik 5 falls to 1: (*** 3/4) x Vampyro beat Kryptik via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:11:51 x Vampyro beat Kryptik via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:15:42 x Kryptik beat Vampyro via the Choke Slam from Hell in 0:19:41 x Vampyro beat Kryptik via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:22:12 x Vampyro beat Kryptik via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:25:26 x Vampyro beat Kryptik via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:29:09
Awezome beat Owen Thomas 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/2) x Awezome beat O. Thomas via the Awesome Bomb in 0:20:52 x Awezome beat O. Thomas via the Awesome Bomb in 0:23:59 x Awezome beat O. Thomas via the Awesome Bomb in 0:27:09
Doomsday beat Julio Vega 3 falls to 0: (* 1/4) x Doomsday beat J. Vega via the Apocalypse in 0:08:58 x Doomsday beat J. Vega via the Apocalypse in 0:09:58 x Doomsday beat J. Vega via the Apocalypse in 0:13:13
Major Mayhem beat Will Graham 5 falls to 2: (*** 3/4) x W. Graham beat Major Mayhem via a cross-body block in 0:14:00 x Major Mayhem beat W. Graham via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:15:12 x Major Mayhem beat W. Graham via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:20:45 x W. Graham beat Major Mayhem via the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:23:25 x Major Mayhem beat W. Graham via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:28:51 x Major Mayhem beat W. Graham via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:33:25 x Major Mayhem beat W. Graham via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:34:48
Gadjimurad Ferzaliev beat Tyler Thompson 5 falls to 2: (*** 1/4) x G. Ferzaliev beat T. Thompson via the Tombstone in 0:17:11 x G. Ferzaliev beat T. Thompson via the Tombstone in 0:22:57 x T. Thompson beat G. Ferzaliev via the STF in 0:26:53 x T. Thompson beat G. Ferzaliev via a sunset flip in 0:31:57 x G. Ferzaliev beat T. Thompson via the Tombstone in 0:38:14 x G. Ferzaliev beat T. Thompson via the Tombstone in 0:39:57 x G. Ferzaliev beat T. Thompson via a tiger suplex in 0:41:50
Dreemer beat Black Diamond 5 falls to 2: (*** 1/2) x Diamond beat Dreemer via an elbowsmash in 0:12:02 x Dreemer beat Diamond via the Dreemer DDT in 0:16:02 x Dreemer beat Diamond via a sidewalk slam in 0:19:38 x Diamond beat Dreemer via the Diamond Cutter in 0:22:05 x Dreemer beat Diamond via a sidewalk slam in 0:24:42 x Dreemer beat Diamond via the Dreemer DDT in 0:32:22 x Dreemer beat Diamond via the Dreemer DDT in 0:44:31
Michael Robertson beat Dead xXx 8 falls to 3: (***) x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via a sunset backslide in 0:11:16 x Dead xXx beat M. Robertson via a blind foul in 0:14:04 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via pinfall in 0:15:30 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:21:41 x Dead xXx beat M. Robertson via a senton in 0:22:30 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:30:08 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:40:24 x Dead xXx beat M. Robertson via a spinebuster slam in 0:41:10 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:44:03 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via a flying sunset flip in 0:48:17 x M. Robertson beat Dead xXx via the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:54:23
Mega Superstar beat Storm Gill 5 falls to 3: (***) x S. Gill beat Mega Superstar via a clawhold in 0:10:11 x Mega Superstar beat S. Gill via the MDK in 0:14:24 x Mega Superstar beat S. Gill via the MDK in 0:21:01 x S. Gill beat Mega Superstar via a running power bomb in 0:25:34 x S. Gill beat Mega Superstar via the Open Death Suicida in 0:30:52 x Mega Superstar beat S. Gill via a powerslam in 0:31:56 x Mega Superstar beat S. Gill via the MDK in 0:37:41 x Mega Superstar beat S. Gill via the MDK in 0:43:24
Vea Vaega beat Damian Saucedo 5 falls to 2: (****) x V. Vaega beat D. Saucedo via a running power bomb in 0:11:14 x V. Vaega beat D. Saucedo via the Piledriver in 0:13:23 x D. Saucedo beat V. Vaega via the Tombstone in 0:16:18 x D. Saucedo beat V. Vaega via the Tombstone in 0:18:29 x V. Vaega beat D. Saucedo via the Piledriver in 0:21:22 x V. Vaega beat D. Saucedo via a moonsault from the second turnbuckle in 0:22:59 x V. Vaega beat D. Saucedo via the Piledriver in 0:26:46
Razz beat Nick Bennett 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Razz beat N. Bennett via the Razzmission in 0:02:12 x Razz beat N. Bennett via a clothesline in 0:11:20 x Razz beat N. Bennett via a short arm scissors in 0:20:21
Elmer beat Skull Masta 3 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x Skull Masta beat Elmer via a splash in 0:14:04 x Elmer beat Skull Masta via the Sister Abigail in 0:18:27 x Elmer beat Skull Masta via the Sister Abigail in 0:28:19 x Elmer beat Skull Masta via the Sister Abigail in 0:32:13
Philippe Collins beat Mitsuhiro Nakamura 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x P. Collins beat M. Nakamura via the Western Lariat in 0:09:46 x P. Collins beat M. Nakamura via the Western Lariat in 0:12:26 x P. Collins beat M. Nakamura via the Western Lariat in 0:15:19
Acyd Rain beat Raleigh Martinez 3 falls to 0: (**** 1/4) x Acyd Rain beat R. Martinez via a flying shoulderblock in 0:11:31 x Acyd Rain beat R. Martinez via a waistlock suplex in 0:13:12 x Acyd Rain beat R. Martinez via a tiger suplex in 0:15:01
Ulani Nam'ulu beat Mortiz 4 falls to 1: (*** 1/2) x U. Nam'ulu beat Mortiz via a splash in 0:06:44 x Mortiz beat U. Nam'ulu via a snap suplex in 0:14:04 x U. Nam'ulu beat Mortiz via a spinebuster slam in 0:14:34 x U. Nam'ulu beat Mortiz via a stomachbreaker in 0:18:29 x U. Nam'ulu beat Mortiz via a springboard moonsault in 0:19:44
Daichi Tsuda beat Jayme Clash 3 falls to 0: (**** 3/4) x D. Tsuda beat Clash via the Boston Crab in 0:12:02 x D. Tsuda beat Clash via a single-leg takedown into a leglock in 0:16:47 x D. Tsuda beat Clash via the Boston Crab in 0:26:25
Judas beat Shohei Okayama 3 falls to 2: (** 3/4) x S. Okayama beat Judas via the Boston Crab in 0:14:03 x S. Okayama beat Judas via pinfall in 0:17:49 x Judas beat S. Okayama via the Straight To Hell in 0:27:11 x Judas beat S. Okayama via the Straight To Hell in 0:30:37 x Judas beat S. Okayama via the Straight To Hell in 0:35:35
Ben Fraser beat Bobby Bell 9 falls to 5: (*** 1/4) x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:16:38 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:21:01 x B. Bell beat B. Fraser via pinfall in 0:23:11 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:28:43 x B. Bell beat B. Fraser via a double-axhandle to the back in 0:30:38 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:34:34 x B. Bell beat B. Fraser via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:38:58 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:43:50 x B. Bell beat B. Fraser via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:49:10 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:52:38 x B. Bell beat B. Fraser via the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:54:43 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 0:59:43 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 1:02:49 x B. Fraser beat B. Bell via the Backspin DDT in 1:08:52
Aaron Cargill beat Double Doze 3 falls to 0: (*** 3/4) x A. Cargill beat Double Doze via pinfall in 0:00:28 x A. Cargill beat Double Doze via the Powerslam in 0:17:23 x A. Cargill beat Double Doze via a Frankensteiner from the top rope in 0:20:28
Etienne Morin beat Eric Thompson 5 falls to 3: (** 1/2) x E. Thompson beat E. Morin via the Somersault Splash in 0:19:21 x E. Thompson beat E. Morin via the Somersault Splash in 0:25:39 x E. Morin beat E. Thompson via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:34:47 x E. Morin beat E. Thompson via a side step in 0:36:45 x E. Thompson beat E. Morin via the Somersault Splash in 0:40:21 x E. Morin beat E. Thompson via the Swinging Bulldog in 0:53:29 x E. Morin beat E. Thompson via the Swinging Bulldog in 1:02:23 x E. Morin beat E. Thompson via a springboard cross body press in 1:06:20
Scorpyan beat Eyk Menz 3 falls to 0: (****) x Scorpyan beat E. Menz via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:09:46 x Scorpyan beat E. Menz via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:15:28 x Scorpyan beat E. Menz via the Scorpyan Death Drop in 0:17:57
Jules Parsons beat George Sayfritz 7 falls to 3: (*** 3/4) x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via a cross-body block in 0:09:38 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via the Somersault Slam in 0:14:30 x G. Sayfritz beat J. Parsons via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:20:26 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via pinfall in 0:30:49 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via the Somersault Slam in 0:32:41 x G. Sayfritz beat J. Parsons via a flying bodypress in 0:41:06 x G. Sayfritz beat J. Parsons via the Cobra Clutch in 0:57:38 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via the Somersault Slam in 1:00:11 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via the Somersault Slam in 1:03:12 x J. Parsons beat G. Sayfritz via the Somersault Slam in 1:05:47
Mazteryouz beat Colton Parsons 7 falls to 3: (*** 1/2) x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 0:12:37 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 0:19:25 x C. Parsons beat Mazteryouz via a fist to the midsection in 0:25:51 x C. Parsons beat Mazteryouz via the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:30:58 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 0:35:02 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 0:44:22 x C. Parsons beat Mazteryouz via the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:47:08 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 0:51:02 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via a Burning Hammer in 0:53:50 x Mazteryouz beat C. Parsons via the Godsmack in 1:00:36
Tyler Leblanc beat Gregory Green 3 falls to 0: (****) x T. Leblanc beat G. Green via the Flying Legdrop in 0:14:21 x T. Leblanc beat G. Green via the Flying Legdrop in 0:25:09 x T. Leblanc beat G. Green via a European uppercut in 0:26:21
Kevin Deschenes beat Ben Vieira 4 falls to 1: (*** 1/4) x K. Deschenes beat B. Vieira via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:11:10 x B. Vieira beat K. Deschenes via the DDT in 0:14:40 x K. Deschenes beat B. Vieira via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:18:25 x K. Deschenes beat B. Vieira via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:22:08 x K. Deschenes beat B. Vieira via the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:24:30
Tony Scott beat Demon X 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x T. Scott beat Demon X via the German Suplex in 0:10:36 x T. Scott beat Demon X via the German Suplex in 0:17:10 x T. Scott beat Demon X via the German Suplex in 0:22:08
Nicholas Collins beat Stanislav Moldovanov 3 falls to 1: (****) x S. Moldovanov beat N. Collins via the Running Forearm Smash in 0:10:57 x N. Collins beat S. Moldovanov via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:14:19 x N. Collins beat S. Moldovanov via a springboard forearm smash in 0:16:14 x N. Collins beat S. Moldovanov via the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:18:15
Pieter Talley beat Micah Howell 5 falls to 3: (-**** 3/4) x M. Howell beat P. Talley via the DDT in 0:10:21 x P. Talley beat M. Howell via the Tombstone in 0:14:48 x M. Howell beat P. Talley via a flying elbowdrop in 0:19:43 x P. Talley beat M. Howell via the Tombstone in 0:23:51 x M. Howell beat P. Talley via the DDT in 0:26:50 x P. Talley beat M. Howell via the Tombstone in 0:30:19 x P. Talley beat M. Howell via an enzuigiri in 0:32:11 x P. Talley beat M. Howell via the Tombstone in 0:36:00
Myst beat James Ross 3 falls to 1: (** 1/4) x J. Ross beat Myst via a spinning leg lariat in 0:13:17 x Myst beat J. Ross via the Twist of Fate in 0:14:38 x Myst beat J. Ross via the Twist of Fate in 0:18:31 x Myst beat J. Ross via the Twist of Fate in 0:20:01
Charles Bridarolli beat Akinori Sakata 3 falls to 0: (-**** 3/4) x C. Bridarolli beat A. Sakata via the Powerslam in 0:14:30 x C. Bridarolli beat A. Sakata via the Powerslam in 0:19:02 x C. Bridarolli beat A. Sakata via the Powerslam in 0:26:15
Mika Fatialofa beat The Maniac 4 falls to 2: (** 3/4) x Maniac beat M. Fatialofa via the Gore in 0:11:38 x M. Fatialofa beat Maniac via the Superkick in 0:13:21 x Maniac beat M. Fatialofa via the Gore in 0:18:33 x M. Fatialofa beat Maniac via the Superkick in 0:23:50 x M. Fatialofa beat Maniac via the Superkick in 0:26:14 x M. Fatialofa beat Maniac via the Superkick in 0:28:24
Amir Deri beat Brad MacDonald 3 falls to 0: (** 1/2) x A. Deri beat B. MacDonald via the Powerbomb in 0:21:11 x A. Deri beat B. MacDonald via the Powerbomb in 0:26:19 x A. Deri beat B. MacDonald via the Powerbomb in 0:28:50
Misfit beat Colton Fournier 5 falls to 1: (** 1/2) x Misfit beat C. Fournier via the Swanton Bomb in 0:11:17 x Misfit beat C. Fournier via pinfall in 0:13:16 x C. Fournier beat Misfit via a swinging fisherman suplex in 0:15:31 x Misfit beat C. Fournier via the Swanton Bomb in 0:17:18 x Misfit beat C. Fournier via the Swanton Bomb in 0:24:35 x Misfit beat C. Fournier via the Swanton Bomb in 0:29:17
Valu Soamoa beat Jean-Claude Mikula 7 falls to 4: (***) x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:08:08 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:10:31 x J. Mikula beat V. Soamoa via the torture rack in 0:12:33 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:14:35 x J. Mikula beat V. Soamoa via a flying senton in 0:15:54 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via a Northern Lights suplex in 0:19:53 x J. Mikula beat V. Soamoa via the Piledriver in 0:24:58 x J. Mikula beat V. Soamoa via the Piledriver in 0:27:48 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via a Cradle DDT in 0:30:38 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via a rolling cradle in 0:34:08 x V. Soamoa beat J. Mikula via the Piledriver in 0:37:07

PHASE 2
RESULTS QUARTER-FINALS
Bronze beat Gadjimurad Ferzaliev 4 falls to 3: (*** 1/4) x G. Ferzaliev beat Bronze via a kneebar in 0:23:54 x G. Ferzaliev beat Bronze via a belly-to-belly suplex in 0:31:30 x Bronze beat G. Ferzaliev via the Bronze Slam in 0:37:00 x G. Ferzaliev beat Bronze via the Tombstone in 0:41:08 x Bronze beat G. Ferzaliev via a small package in 0:46:13 x Bronze beat G. Ferzaliev via a kneebar in 0:54:14 x Bronze beat G. Ferzaliev via a triangle choke in 1:05:03
Doomsday beat Awezome 8 falls to 3: (*** 1/2) x Doomsday beat Awezome via a short lariat in 0:06:54 x Doomsday beat Awezome via pinfall in 0:11:26 x Awezome beat Doomsday via a flying bodypress in 0:12:57 x Doomsday beat Awezome via the Apocalypse in 0:17:26 x Doomsday beat Awezome via the Apocalypse in 0:22:53 x Awezome beat Doomsday via the Awesome Bomb in 0:29:36 x Doomsday beat Awezome via the Apocalypse in 0:32:59 x Awezome beat Doomsday via a sitout power bomb in 0:37:26 x Doomsday beat Awezome via the Apocalypse in 0:43:09 x Doomsday beat Awezome via pinfall in 0:43:48 x Doomsday beat Awezome via the Apocalypse in 0:47:23
The Assassin beat Vampyro 4 falls to 1: (***) x Assassin beat Vampyro via the Killshot in 0:12:39 x Vampyro beat Assassin via the Nail In The Coffin in 0:18:15 x Assassin beat Vampyro via pinfall in 0:18:40 x Assassin beat Vampyro via the Killshot in 0:24:42 x Assassin beat Vampyro via the Killshot in 0:26:34
Durrant Simpson beat Major Mayhem 7 falls to 6: (****) x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:12:36 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:16:26 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:19:47 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:22:58 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:29:57 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:33:49 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:37:24 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:39:39 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:43:28 x Major Mayhem beat D. Simpson via the Attitude Adjustment in 0:46:39 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:49:39 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:51:52 x D. Simpson beat Major Mayhem via the DDT in 0:55:09
RESULTS SEMI-FINALS
Doomsday beat Bronze 3 falls to 0: (*****) x Doomsday beat Bronze via the Apocalypse in 0:11:31 x Doomsday beat Bronze via the Apocalypse in 0:15:00 x Doomsday beat Bronze via the Apocalypse in 0:23:31
Durrant Simpson beat The Assassin 3 falls to 0: (** 3/4) x D. Simpson beat Assassin via the DDT in 0:13:08 x D. Simpson beat Assassin via the DDT in 0:17:06 x D. Simpson beat Assassin via the DDT in 0:22:51
RESULTS FINALS
Doomsday beat Durrant Simpson 3 falls to 1: (*** 1/4) x D. Simpson beat Doomsday via the DDT in 0:11:04 x Doomsday beat D. Simpson via the Apocalypse in 0:19:14 x Doomsday beat D. Simpson via the Apocalypse in 0:21:38 x Doomsday beat D. Simpson via the Apocalypse in 0:27:38