kwoaoa logo
February Event
 
What We Use
tnm7 logo
TNM Tournament Edition
December 12 2020 - December To Remember
PHASE 1
 RESULTS ROUND 1
 Tony Scott pinned Tyler Leblanc with the German Suplex in 0:15:24. (** 1/2)
 Daichi Tsuda defeated Will Graham via pinfall in 0:00:14. (*)
 Brad MacDonald pinned Eyk Menz with the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:10:52. (** 1/2)
 Ben Fraser defeated Kevin Deschenes when Kevin Deschenes passed out in the torture rack in 0:09:20. (** 1/4)
 Etienne Morin pinned Colton Parsons with the Swinging Bulldog in 0:14:01. (** 3/4)
 Michael Robertson pinned Leo Lindermann with the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:11:30. (***)
 Philippe Collins pinned Eric Thompson with the Western Lariat in 0:18:31. (** 1/4)
 Jules Parsons pinned Nick Bennett after a waistlock suplex in 0:14:18. (** 1/4)
 Owen Thomas pinned Colton Fournier after a crucifix in 0:16:31. (***)
 Bobby Bell defeated Adam Jones via pinfall in 0:09:52. (* 1/4)
 Tyler Thompson made Nicholas Collins submit to a choke sleeper in 0:12:42. (*** 3/4)
 Durrant Simpson defeated Gregory Green when Gregory Green passed out in a side headlock in 0:03:15. (***)
 RESULTS ROUND 2
 Michael Robertson pinned Philippe Collins with the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:13:06. (** 1/4)
 Ben Fraser defeated Daichi Tsuda when Daichi Tsuda passed out in a wristlock in 0:02:40. (***)
 Tyler Thompson pinned Jules Parsons after a flying sunset flip in 0:19:24. (*** 1/2)
 Tony Scott pinned Owen Thomas with the German Suplex in 0:17:17. (*** 1/2)
 Durrant Simpson pinned Brad MacDonald with the DDT in 0:07:17. (** 3/4)
 Bobby Bell pinned Etienne Morin with the Springboard Hip Attack in 0:13:33. (* 3/4)
 Kevin Deschenes pinned Colton Fournier after a takeover suplex in 0:15:17. (** 1/2)
 Tyler Leblanc pinned Adam Jones with the Flying Legdrop in 0:16:05. (** 1/2)
 Eyk Menz and Will Graham battled to a draw in 0:20:00. (*** 1/4)
 Nicholas Collins and Colton Parsons battled to a draw in 0:20:00. (**)
 Gregory Green pinned Leo Lindermann after a springboard rana in 0:18:26. (**** 1/4)
 Eric Thompson defeated Nick Bennett via pinfall in 0:19:16. (** 1/4)
 RESULTS ROUND 3
 Ben Fraser pinned Bobby Bell after a springboard dropkick in 0:01:48. (**)
 Durrant Simpson pinned Tyler Thompson with the DDT in 0:14:53. (**** 1/4)
 Tony Scott pinned Michael Robertson with the German Suplex in 0:12:22. (* 3/4)
 Jules Parsons pinned Owen Thomas with the Somersault Slam in 0:15:16. (***)
 Etienne Morin defeated Tyler Leblanc via pinfall in 0:02:17. (* 1/2)
 Daichi Tsuda pinned Eric Thompson after a hair pull in 0:08:09. (** 1/4)
 Brad MacDonald pinned Gregory Green with the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:15:22. (*** 1/4)
 Philippe Collins pinned Kevin Deschenes after an Asai leg lariat in 0:17:55. (** 1/4)
 Nicholas Collins pinned Eyk Menz with the Double Underhook Backbreaker in 0:12:05. (****)
 Will Graham pinned Colton Parsons with the Reverse Neckbreaker in 0:11:52. (** 1/4)
 Nick Bennett defeated Leo Lindermann via pinfall in 0:00:16. (*)
 Adam Jones defeated Colton Fournier via pinfall in 0:11:34. (**)
 RESULTS ROUND 4
 Ben Fraser pinned Durrant Simpson with the Backspin DDT in 0:08:26. (***)
 Tony Scott pinned Tyler Thompson with the German Suplex in 0:14:18. (** 3/4)
 Etienne Morin pinned Philippe Collins with the Swinging Bulldog in 0:19:35. (** 1/2)
 Michael Robertson pinned Bobby Bell with the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:12:29. (** 3/4)
 Jules Parsons pinned Brad MacDonald after a springboard cross body press in 0:16:16. (** 3/4)
 Daichi Tsuda defeated Nicholas Collins when Nicholas Collins passed out in the Boston Crab in 0:06:43. (**** 1/4)
 Kevin Deschenes pinned Will Graham with the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:18:50. (** 1/2)
 Owen Thomas pinned Gregory Green with the Garvin Stomp in 0:14:54. (**** 1/4)
 Adam Jones pinned Eric Thompson with the Koppo Kick in 0:16:03. (** 3/4)
 Tyler Leblanc defeated Nick Bennett via pinfall in 0:06:47. (* 1/2)
 Colton Parsons pinned Eyk Menz with the Top-Rope Frankensteiner in 0:18:59. (*** 1/4)
 Leo Lindermann pinned Colton Fournier after a waistlock suplex in 0:09:28. (*** 1/2)
 RESULTS ROUND 5
 Tony Scott pinned Ben Fraser with the German Suplex in 0:16:13. (***)
 Michael Robertson pinned Etienne Morin with the Belly-To-Back Superplex in 0:15:05. (* 3/4)
 Durrant Simpson defeated Daichi Tsuda by countout in 0:18:29. (** 1/4)
 Adam Jones pinned Jules Parsons with the Koppo Kick in 0:13:31. (** 1/2)
 Brad MacDonald pinned Bobby Bell with the Jack-Knife Power Bomb in 0:15:23. (** 1/2)
 Kevin Deschenes pinned Owen Thomas with the Flying Shoulderblock in 0:17:05. (** 1/2)
 Philippe Collins pinned Tyler Leblanc with the Western Lariat in 0:13:31. (** 1/4)
 Tyler Thompson defeated Colton Parsons when Colton Parsons passed out in a Fujiwara armbar in 0:08:42. (** 1/4)
 Will Graham pinned Nicholas Collins after a German suplex in 0:10:45. (***)
 Eric Thompson pinned Gregory Green with the Somersault Splash in 0:10:18. (***)
 Colton Fournier pinned Nick Bennett after a back elbow in 0:12:22. (**)
 Eyk Menz pinned Leo Lindermann after a roll away in 0:11:58. (*** 1/2)
 
 PHASE 2
 RESULTS SEMI-FINALS
 Tony Scott pinned Durrant Simpson with the German Suplex in 0:12:04. (* 3/4)
 Michael Robertson pinned Ben Fraser after a flying sunset flip in 0:13:17. (** 1/2)
 RESULTS FINALS
 Tony Scott pinned Michael Robertson with the German Suplex in 0:13:10. (** 1/2)